11106-PRATHAM S S EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11106 PRATHAM S S EXP JHS KOAA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JHANSI JN Live First 21:00 1
2 MOTH Live 21:38 21:40 1
3 ORAI Live 22:25 22:30 1
4 KALPI Live 23:03 23:05 1
5 POKHRAYAN Live 23:23 23:25 1
6 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 01:20 01:25 2
7 ALLAHABAD JN Live 04:00 04:05 2
8 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 06:58 07:13 2
9 BUXAR Live 08:20 08:22 2
10 ARA Live 09:05 09:07 2
11 PATNA JN Live 10:00 10:10 2
12 PATNA SAHEB Live 10:26 10:28 2
13 KIUL JN Live 11:48 11:50 2
14 JHAJHA Live 14:25 14:30 2
15 JASIDIH JN Live 15:02 15:04 2
16 MADHUPUR JN Live 15:29 15:31 2
17 CHITTARANJAN Live 16:09 16:11 2
18 ASANSOL JN Live 17:05 17:10 2
19 BARDDHAMAN Live 18:58 19:01 2
20 BARRACKPORE Live 20:56 21:01 2
21 KOLKATA Live 21:45 Last 2

Train number 11106-PRATHAM S S EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JHANSI JN and KOLKATA Stations. It covers total journey of 1321 Kilometers in just 24 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Fri.


11106-PRATHAM S S EXP from JHANSI JN at 21:00 and arrives KOLKATA at 21:45 Fri. Train No. 11106-PRATHAM S S EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11106-PRATHAM S S EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11106-PRATHAM S S EXP train time table. It will give you 11106-PRATHAM S S EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11106-PRATHAM S S EXP

  1. What is 11106-PRATHAM S S EXP train time table / running days?
    11106-PRATHAM S S EXP runs Fri i.e. all 21 days between JHANSI JN and KOLKATA on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11106-PRATHAM S S EXP?
    11106-PRATHAM S S EXP departs from JHANSI JN at 21:00 and arrives KOLKATA at 21:45 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 11106-PRATHAM S S EXP covers?
    11106-PRATHAM S S EXP covers total distance of 1321 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11106-PRATHAM S S EXP?
    11106-PRATHAM S S EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11106-PRATHAM S S EXP route?
    11106-PRATHAM S S EXP route is as follows - JHANSI JN(JHS), MOTH(MOTH), ORAI(ORAI), KALPI(KPI), POKHRAYAN(PHN), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), BUXAR(BXR), ARA(ARA), PATNA JN(PNBE), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), KIUL JN(KIUL), JHAJHA(JAJ), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), ASANSOL JN(ASN), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), BARRACKPORE(BP), KOLKATA(KOAA),

Full Trains List