11105-PRATHAM S S EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11105 PRATHAM S S EXP KOAA JHS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOLKATA Live First 07:25 1
2 BARRACKPORE Live 07:52 07:57 1
3 BARDDHAMAN Live 10:06 10:09 1
4 ASANSOL JN Live 11:35 11:40 1
5 CHITTARANJAN Live 12:03 12:05 1
6 MADHUPUR JN Live 12:45 12:47 1
7 JASIDIH JN Live 13:12 13:14 1
8 JHAJHA Live 14:25 14:30 1
9 KIUL JN Live 15:18 15:20 1
10 PATNA SAHEB Live 17:35 17:37 1
11 PATNA JN Live 18:10 18:20 1
12 ARA Live 19:15 19:17 1
13 BUXAR Live 20:12 20:14 1
14 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 22:56 23:06 1
15 ALLAHABAD JN Live 01:10 01:15 2
16 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 03:45 03:55 2
17 POKHRAYAN Live 04:59 05:00 2
18 KALPI Live 05:14 05:15 2
19 ORAI Live 05:58 06:00 2
20 MOTH Live 06:49 06:50 2
21 JHANSI JN Live 08:50 Last 2

Train number 11105-PRATHAM S S EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KOLKATA and JHANSI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1321 Kilometers in just 25 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Sun.


11105-PRATHAM S S EXP from KOLKATA at 07:25 and arrives JHANSI JN at 08:50 Sun. Train No. 11105-PRATHAM S S EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11105-PRATHAM S S EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11105-PRATHAM S S EXP train time table. It will give you 11105-PRATHAM S S EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11105-PRATHAM S S EXP

  1. What is 11105-PRATHAM S S EXP train time table / running days?
    11105-PRATHAM S S EXP runs Sun i.e. all 21 days between KOLKATA and JHANSI JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11105-PRATHAM S S EXP?
    11105-PRATHAM S S EXP departs from KOLKATA at 07:25 and arrives JHANSI JN at 08:50 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 11105-PRATHAM S S EXP covers?
    11105-PRATHAM S S EXP covers total distance of 1321 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11105-PRATHAM S S EXP?
    11105-PRATHAM S S EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11105-PRATHAM S S EXP route?
    11105-PRATHAM S S EXP route is as follows - KOLKATA(KOAA), BARRACKPORE(BP), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), ASANSOL JN(ASN), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), JHAJHA(JAJ), KIUL JN(KIUL), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), PATNA JN(PNBE), ARA(ARA), BUXAR(BXR), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), POKHRAYAN(PHN), KALPI(KPI), ORAI(ORAI), MOTH(MOTH), JHANSI JN(JHS),

Full Trains List