11104-BDTS-JHS EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11104 BDTS-JHS EXP BDTS JHS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BANDRA TERMINUS Live First 05:10 1
2 BORIVALI Live 05:37 05:40 1
3 VAPI Live 07:27 07:29 1
4 SURAT Live 08:50 08:55 1
5 VADODARA JN Live 10:43 10:53 1
6 GODHRA JN Live 12:00 12:02 1
7 DAHOD Live 12:56 12:58 1
8 RATLAM JN Live 14:45 14:55 1
9 NAGDA JN Live 15:48 15:50 1
10 UJJAIN JN Live 17:05 17:25 1
11 MAKSI Live 18:15 18:17 1
12 SHAJAPUR Live 18:40 18:42 1
13 BIYAVRA RAJGARH Live 19:58 20:00 1
14 CHACHAURA BNGJ Live 20:29 20:31 1
15 RUTHIYAI Live 21:36 21:39 1
16 GUNA Live 22:20 22:30 1
17 SHIVPURI Live 00:45 00:50 2
18 GWALIOR JN. Live 04:10 04:35 2
19 DABRA Live 05:11 05:13 2
20 DATIA Live 05:43 05:45 2
21 JHANSI JN Live 06:40 Last 2

Train number 11104-BDTS-JHS EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BANDRA TERMINUS and JHANSI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1322 Kilometers in just 25 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Tue,Wed.


11104-BDTS-JHS EXP from BANDRA TERMINUS at 05:10 and arrives JHANSI JN at 06:40 Tue,Wed. Train No. 11104-BDTS-JHS EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11104-BDTS-JHS EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11104-BDTS-JHS EXP train time table. It will give you 11104-BDTS-JHS EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11104-BDTS-JHS EXP

  1. What is 11104-BDTS-JHS EXP train time table / running days?
    11104-BDTS-JHS EXP runs Tue,Wed i.e. all 21 days between BANDRA TERMINUS and JHANSI JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11104-BDTS-JHS EXP?
    11104-BDTS-JHS EXP departs from BANDRA TERMINUS at 05:10 and arrives JHANSI JN at 06:40 Tue,Wed.
  3. How much distance does 11104-BDTS-JHS EXP covers?
    11104-BDTS-JHS EXP covers total distance of 1322 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11104-BDTS-JHS EXP?
    11104-BDTS-JHS EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11104-BDTS-JHS EXP route?
    11104-BDTS-JHS EXP route is as follows - BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS), BORIVALI(BVI), VAPI(VAPI), SURAT(ST), VADODARA JN(BRC), GODHRA JN(GDA), DAHOD(DHD), RATLAM JN(RTM), NAGDA JN(NAD), UJJAIN JN(UJN), MAKSI(MKC), SHAJAPUR(SFY), BIYAVRA RAJGARH(BRRG), CHACHAURA BNGJ(CBK), RUTHIYAI(RTA), GUNA(GUNA), SHIVPURI(SVPI), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), DABRA(DBA), DATIA(DAA), JHANSI JN(JHS),

Full Trains List