11102-GWL PUNE EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11102 GWL-PUNE EXP GWL PUNE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GWALIOR JN. Live First 15:00 1
2 SHIVPURI Live 16:43 16:48 1
3 GUNA Live 18:55 19:05 1
4 RUTHIYAI Live 19:30 19:35 1
5 BIYAVRA RAJGARH Live 21:13 21:15 1
6 SHAJAPUR Live 22:28 22:30 1
7 MAKSI Live 01:05 01:07 2
8 UJJAIN JN Live 01:50 02:10 2
9 NAGDA JN Live 03:28 03:30 2
10 RATLAM JN Live 04:25 04:35 2
11 DAHOD Live 05:58 06:00 2
12 GODHRA JN Live 07:33 07:35 2
13 VADODARA JN Live 08:35 08:45 2
14 BHARUCH JN Live 09:34 09:35 2
15 SURAT Live 10:40 10:45 2
16 VALSAD Live 11:46 11:48 2
17 VAPI Live 12:15 12:17 2
18 BOISAR Live 13:17 13:20 2
19 VASAI ROAD Live 14:30 14:35 2
20 PANVEL Live 15:45 15:50 2
21 LONAVALA Live 17:52 17:55 2
22 CHINCHVAD Live 19:01 19:03 2
23 PUNE JN Live 20:05 Last 2

Train number 11102-GWL PUNE EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GWALIOR JN. and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1373 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Sat.


11102-GWL PUNE EXP from GWALIOR JN. at 15:00 and arrives PUNE JN at 20:05 Sat. Train No. 11102-GWL PUNE EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11102-GWL PUNE EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11102-GWL PUNE EXP train time table. It will give you 11102-GWL PUNE EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11102-GWL PUNE EXP

  1. What is 11102-GWL PUNE EXP train time table / running days?
    11102-GWL PUNE EXP runs Sat i.e. all 23 days between GWALIOR JN. and PUNE JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11102-GWL PUNE EXP?
    11102-GWL PUNE EXP departs from GWALIOR JN. at 15:00 and arrives PUNE JN at 20:05 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 11102-GWL PUNE EXP covers?
    11102-GWL PUNE EXP covers total distance of 1373 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11102-GWL PUNE EXP?
    11102-GWL PUNE EXP runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11102-GWL PUNE EXP route?
    11102-GWL PUNE EXP route is as follows - GWALIOR JN.(GWL), SHIVPURI(SVPI), GUNA(GUNA), RUTHIYAI(RTA), BIYAVRA RAJGARH(BRRG), SHAJAPUR(SFY), MAKSI(MKC), UJJAIN JN(UJN), NAGDA JN(NAD), RATLAM JN(RTM), DAHOD(DHD), GODHRA JN(GDA), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), SURAT(ST), VALSAD(BL), VAPI(VAPI), BOISAR(BOR), VASAI ROAD(BSR), PANVEL(PNVL), LONAVALA(LNL), CHINCHVAD(CCH), PUNE JN(PUNE),

Full Trains List