11098-POORNA EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11098 POORNA EXPRESS ERS PUNE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ERNAKULAM JN Live First 23:30 1
2 ALUVA Live 23:53 23:55 1
3 THRISUR Live 00:37 00:40 2
4 SHORANUR JN Live 01:25 01:30 2
5 TIRUR Live 02:08 02:10 2
6 KOZHIKKODE Live 02:55 03:00 2
7 THALASSERY Live 03:53 03:55 2
8 KANNUR Live 04:20 04:25 2
9 PAYYANUR Live 04:53 04:55 2
10 KANHANGAD Live 05:23 05:25 2
11 KASARAGOD Live 05:43 05:45 2
12 MANGALORE JN Live 06:40 06:50 2
13 UDUPI Live 08:22 08:24 2
14 KUNDAPURA Live 08:56 08:58 2
15 BHATKAL Live 09:56 09:58 2
16 MURDESHWAR Live 10:18 10:20 2
17 HONNAVAR Live 10:48 10:50 2
18 KUMTA Live 11:02 11:04 2
19 GOKARNA ROAD (HALT) Live 11:22 11:24 2
20 KARWAR Live 12:00 12:02 2
21 MADGAON Live 13:40 14:25 2
22 SANVERDAM CHUCH Live 14:38 14:40 2
23 KULEM Live 15:05 15:10 2
24 CASTLE ROCK Live 16:25 16:30 2
25 LONDA JN Live 17:18 17:20 2
26 BELGAUM Live 18:28 18:30 2
27 GHATPRABHA Live 19:59 20:00 2
28 MIRAJ JN Live 22:25 23:00 2
29 SANGLI Live 23:12 23:15 2
30 KARAD Live 00:12 00:15 3
31 SATARA Live 01:12 01:15 3
32 PUNE JN Live 05:05 Last 3

Train number 11098-POORNA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between ERNAKULAM JN and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1285 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Mon.


11098-POORNA EXPRESS from ERNAKULAM JN at 23:30 and arrives PUNE JN at 05:05 Mon. Train No. 11098-POORNA EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11098-POORNA EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11098-POORNA EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 11098-POORNA EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11098-POORNA EXPRESS

  1. What is 11098-POORNA EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    11098-POORNA EXPRESS runs Mon i.e. all 32 days between ERNAKULAM JN and PUNE JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11098-POORNA EXPRESS?
    11098-POORNA EXPRESS departs from ERNAKULAM JN at 23:30 and arrives PUNE JN at 05:05 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 11098-POORNA EXPRESS covers?
    11098-POORNA EXPRESS covers total distance of 1285 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11098-POORNA EXPRESS?
    11098-POORNA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11098-POORNA EXPRESS route?
    11098-POORNA EXPRESS route is as follows - ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), ALUVA(AWY), THRISUR(TCR), SHORANUR JN(SRR), TIRUR(TIR), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), THALASSERY(TLY), KANNUR(CAN), PAYYANUR(PAY), KANHANGAD(KZE), KASARAGOD(KGQ), MANGALORE JN(MAJN), UDUPI(UD), KUNDAPURA(KUDA), BHATKAL(BTJL), MURDESHWAR(MRDW), HONNAVAR(HNA), KUMTA(KT), GOKARNA ROAD (HALT)(GOK), KARWAR(KAWR), MADGAON(MAO), SANVERDAM CHUCH(SVM), KULEM(QLM), CASTLE ROCK(CLR), LONDA JN(LD), BELGAUM(BGM), GHATPRABHA(GPB), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), SANGLI(SLI), KARAD(KRD), SATARA(STR), PUNE JN(PUNE),

Full Trains List