11097-POORNA EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11097 POORNA EXPRESS PUNE ERS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PUNE JN Live First 23:30 1
2 SATARA Live 04:17 04:20 2
3 KARAD Live 05:37 05:40 2
4 SANGLI Live 07:02 07:05 2
5 MIRAJ JN Live 07:45 07:55 2
6 GHATPRABHA Live 09:09 09:10 2
7 BELGAUM Live 10:58 11:00 2
8 LONDA JN Live 12:10 12:15 2
9 CASTLE ROCK Live 12:55 13:00 2
10 KULEM Live 14:25 14:30 2
11 SANVERDAM CHUCH Live 14:58 15:00 2
12 MADGAON Live 16:50 17:20 2
13 KARWAR Live 18:08 18:10 2
14 GOKARNA ROAD (HALT) Live 18:54 18:56 2
15 KUMTA Live 19:14 19:16 2
16 HONNAVAR Live 19:30 19:32 2
17 MURDESHWAR Live 19:56 19:58 2
18 BHATKAL Live 20:18 20:20 2
19 KUNDAPURA Live 21:14 21:16 2
20 UDUPI Live 21:44 21:46 2
21 MANGALORE JN Live 23:15 23:25 2
22 KASARAGOD Live 00:03 00:05 3
23 KANHANGAD Live 00:28 00:30 3
24 PAYYANUR Live 00:53 00:55 3
25 KANNUR Live 01:35 01:40 3
26 THALASSERY Live 01:58 02:00 3
27 KOZHIKKODE Live 03:05 03:10 3
28 TIRUR Live 03:48 03:50 3
29 SHORANUR JN Live 05:00 05:05 3
30 THRISUR Live 05:57 06:00 3
31 ALUVA Live 07:08 07:10 3
32 ERNAKULAM TOWN Live 07:48 07:50 3
33 ERNAKULAM JN Live 08:10 Last 3

Train number 11097-POORNA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PUNE JN and ERNAKULAM JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1286 Kilometers in just 32 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Sat.


11097-POORNA EXPRESS from PUNE JN at 23:30 and arrives ERNAKULAM JN at 08:10 Sat. Train No. 11097-POORNA EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11097-POORNA EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11097-POORNA EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 11097-POORNA EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11097-POORNA EXPRESS

  1. What is 11097-POORNA EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    11097-POORNA EXPRESS runs Sat i.e. all 33 days between PUNE JN and ERNAKULAM JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11097-POORNA EXPRESS?
    11097-POORNA EXPRESS departs from PUNE JN at 23:30 and arrives ERNAKULAM JN at 08:10 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 11097-POORNA EXPRESS covers?
    11097-POORNA EXPRESS covers total distance of 1286 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11097-POORNA EXPRESS?
    11097-POORNA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 40 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11097-POORNA EXPRESS route?
    11097-POORNA EXPRESS route is as follows - PUNE JN(PUNE), SATARA(STR), KARAD(KRD), SANGLI(SLI), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), GHATPRABHA(GPB), BELGAUM(BGM), LONDA JN(LD), CASTLE ROCK(CLR), KULEM(QLM), SANVERDAM CHUCH(SVM), MADGAON(MAO), KARWAR(KAWR), GOKARNA ROAD (HALT)(GOK), KUMTA(KT), HONNAVAR(HNA), MURDESHWAR(MRDW), BHATKAL(BTJL), KUNDAPURA(KUDA), UDUPI(UD), MANGALORE JN(MAJN), KASARAGOD(KGQ), KANHANGAD(KZE), PAYYANUR(PAY), KANNUR(CAN), THALASSERY(TLY), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), TIRUR(TIR), SHORANUR JN(SRR), THRISUR(TCR), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS),

Full Trains List