11096-AHIMSA EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11096 AHIMSA EXPRESS PUNE ADI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PUNE JN Live First 19:50 1
2 LONAVALA Live 20:44 20:45 1
3 KARJAT Live 21:28 21:30 1
4 KALYAN JN Live 22:17 22:20 1
5 BHIWANDI ROAD Live 22:48 22:50 1
6 VASAI ROAD Live 23:45 23:50 1
7 DAHANU ROAD Live 01:08 01:10 2
8 VAPI Live 01:43 01:45 2
9 VALSAD Live 02:10 02:13 2
10 NAVSARI Live 03:01 03:03 2
11 SURAT Live 03:50 03:55 2
12 BHARUCH JN Live 04:39 04:41 2
13 VADODARA JN Live 05:40 05:45 2
14 ANAND JN Live 06:22 06:24 2
15 NADIAD JN Live 06:39 06:41 2
16 AHMEDABAD JN Live 07:45 Last 2

Train number 11096-AHIMSA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PUNE JN and AHMEDABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 628 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Wed.


11096-AHIMSA EXPRESS from PUNE JN at 19:50 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 07:45 Wed. Train No. 11096-AHIMSA EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11096-AHIMSA EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11096-AHIMSA EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 11096-AHIMSA EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11096-AHIMSA EXPRESS

  1. What is 11096-AHIMSA EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    11096-AHIMSA EXPRESS runs Wed i.e. all 16 days between PUNE JN and AHMEDABAD JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11096-AHIMSA EXPRESS?
    11096-AHIMSA EXPRESS departs from PUNE JN at 19:50 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 07:45 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 11096-AHIMSA EXPRESS covers?
    11096-AHIMSA EXPRESS covers total distance of 628 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11096-AHIMSA EXPRESS?
    11096-AHIMSA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11096-AHIMSA EXPRESS route?
    11096-AHIMSA EXPRESS route is as follows - PUNE JN(PUNE), LONAVALA(LNL), KARJAT(KJT), KALYAN JN(KYN), BHIWANDI ROAD(BIRD), VASAI ROAD(BSR), DAHANU ROAD(DRD), VAPI(VAPI), VALSAD(BL), NAVSARI(NVS), SURAT(ST), BHARUCH JN(BH), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI),

Full Trains List