11095-AHIMSA EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11095 AHIMSA EXPRESS ADI PUNE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AHMEDABAD JN Live First 16:15 1
2 NADIAD JN Live 16:59 17:01 1
3 ANAND JN Live 17:19 17:21 1
4 VADODARA JN Live 18:02 18:07 1
5 BHARUCH JN Live 19:01 19:03 1
6 SURAT Live 20:00 20:10 1
7 NAVSARI Live 20:38 20:40 1
8 VALSAD Live 21:18 21:23 1
9 VAPI Live 21:46 21:48 1
10 DAHANU ROAD Live 22:26 22:28 1
11 VASAI ROAD Live 00:10 00:30 2
12 BHIWANDI ROAD Live 00:53 00:55 2
13 KALYAN JN Live 01:31 01:35 2
14 KARJAT Live 02:18 02:20 2
15 LONAVALA Live 03:02 03:05 2
16 SHIVAJI NAGAR Live 04:08 04:10 2
17 PUNE JN Live 04:40 Last 2

Train number 11095-AHIMSA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AHMEDABAD JN and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 623 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Thu.


11095-AHIMSA EXPRESS from AHMEDABAD JN at 16:15 and arrives PUNE JN at 04:40 Thu. Train No. 11095-AHIMSA EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11095-AHIMSA EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11095-AHIMSA EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 11095-AHIMSA EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11095-AHIMSA EXPRESS

  1. What is 11095-AHIMSA EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    11095-AHIMSA EXPRESS runs Thu i.e. all 17 days between AHMEDABAD JN and PUNE JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11095-AHIMSA EXPRESS?
    11095-AHIMSA EXPRESS departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 16:15 and arrives PUNE JN at 04:40 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 11095-AHIMSA EXPRESS covers?
    11095-AHIMSA EXPRESS covers total distance of 623 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11095-AHIMSA EXPRESS?
    11095-AHIMSA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11095-AHIMSA EXPRESS route?
    11095-AHIMSA EXPRESS route is as follows - AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), SURAT(ST), NAVSARI(NVS), VALSAD(BL), VAPI(VAPI), DAHANU ROAD(DRD), VASAI ROAD(BSR), BHIWANDI ROAD(BIRD), KALYAN JN(KYN), KARJAT(KJT), LONAVALA(LNL), SHIVAJI NAGAR(SVJR), PUNE JN(PUNE),

Full Trains List