11094-MAHANAGARI EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11094 MAHANAGARI EXP BSB CSMT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 VARANASI JN Live First 11:20 1
2 KASHI Live 11:31 11:33 1
3 CHUNAR Live 12:28 12:30 1
4 MIRZAPUR Live 13:00 13:05 1
5 VINDHYACHAL Live 13:13 13:15 1
6 ALLAHABD CHHEOKI Live 15:00 15:10 1
7 MANIKPUR JN Live 17:05 17:10 1
8 SATNA Live 18:20 18:30 1
9 MAIHAR Live 18:53 18:55 1
10 KATNI Live 19:45 19:50 1
11 JABALPUR Live 21:10 21:20 1
12 NARSINGHPUR Live 22:33 22:35 1
13 PIPARIYA Live 23:38 23:40 1
14 ITARSI JN Live 01:10 01:20 2
15 KHANDWA Live 04:00 04:05 2
16 NEPANAGAR Live 04:43 04:45 2
17 BURHANPUR Live 05:03 05:05 2
18 BHUSAVAL JN Live 06:00 06:15 2
19 JALGAON JN Live 06:38 06:40 2
20 MANMAD JN Live 08:35 08:40 2
21 NASIK ROAD Live 09:35 09:40 2
22 IGATPURI Live 11:00 11:05 2
23 KALYAN JN Live 12:55 13:00 2
24 THANE Live 13:17 13:20 2
25 DADAR Live 13:42 13:45 2
26 C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Live 14:15 Last 2

Train number 11094-MAHANAGARI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between VARANASI JN and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Stations. It covers total journey of 1511 Kilometers in just 26 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.


11094-MAHANAGARI EXP from VARANASI JN at 11:20 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 14:15 Daily. Train No. 11094-MAHANAGARI EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11094-MAHANAGARI EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11094-MAHANAGARI EXP train time table. It will give you 11094-MAHANAGARI EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11094-MAHANAGARI EXP

  1. What is 11094-MAHANAGARI EXP train time table / running days?
    11094-MAHANAGARI EXP runs Daily i.e. all 26 days between VARANASI JN and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11094-MAHANAGARI EXP?
    11094-MAHANAGARI EXP departs from VARANASI JN at 11:20 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 14:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11094-MAHANAGARI EXP covers?
    11094-MAHANAGARI EXP covers total distance of 1511 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11094-MAHANAGARI EXP?
    11094-MAHANAGARI EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11094-MAHANAGARI EXP route?
    11094-MAHANAGARI EXP route is as follows - VARANASI JN(BSB), KASHI(KEI), CHUNAR(CAR), MIRZAPUR(MZP), VINDHYACHAL(BDL), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), SATNA(STA), MAIHAR(MYR), KATNI(KTE), JABALPUR(JBP), NARSINGHPUR(NU), PIPARIYA(PPI), ITARSI JN(ET), KHANDWA(KNW), NEPANAGAR(NPNR), BURHANPUR(BAU), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), MANMAD JN(MMR), NASIK ROAD(NK), IGATPURI(IGP), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), DADAR(DR), C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT),

Full Trains List