11093-MAHANAGARI EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11093 MAHANAGARI EXP CSMT BSB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Live First 00:10 1
2 DADAR Live 00:22 00:25 1
3 THANE Live 00:47 00:50 1
4 KALYAN JN Live 01:12 01:15 1
5 IGATPURI Live 03:00 03:05 1
6 NASIK ROAD Live 03:50 03:55 1
7 MANMAD JN Live 04:50 04:55 1
8 JALGAON JN Live 06:38 06:40 1
9 BHUSAVAL JN Live 07:20 07:30 1
10 BURHANPUR Live 08:18 08:20 1
11 NEPANAGAR Live 08:43 08:45 1
12 KHANDWA Live 09:55 10:00 1
13 ITARSI JN Live 12:40 12:50 1
14 PIPARIYA Live 13:50 13:52 1
15 NARSINGHPUR Live 14:52 14:54 1
16 MADAN MAHAL Live 15:54 15:56 1
17 JABALPUR Live 16:10 16:20 1
18 KATNI Live 17:35 17:40 1
19 MAIHAR Live 18:28 18:30 1
20 SATNA Live 19:20 19:30 1
21 MANIKPUR JN Live 21:50 21:55 1
22 ALLAHABD CHHEOKI Live 00:12 00:32 2
23 VINDHYACHAL Live 01:53 01:55 2
24 MIRZAPUR Live 02:15 02:20 2
25 CHUNAR Live 02:50 02:55 2
26 KASHI Live 04:18 04:20 2
27 VARANASI JN Live 04:40 Last 2

Train number 11093-MAHANAGARI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and VARANASI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1511 Kilometers in just 28 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.


11093-MAHANAGARI EXP from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 00:10 and arrives VARANASI JN at 04:40 Daily. Train No. 11093-MAHANAGARI EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11093-MAHANAGARI EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11093-MAHANAGARI EXP train time table. It will give you 11093-MAHANAGARI EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11093-MAHANAGARI EXP

  1. What is 11093-MAHANAGARI EXP train time table / running days?
    11093-MAHANAGARI EXP runs Daily i.e. all 27 days between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and VARANASI JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11093-MAHANAGARI EXP?
    11093-MAHANAGARI EXP departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 00:10 and arrives VARANASI JN at 04:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11093-MAHANAGARI EXP covers?
    11093-MAHANAGARI EXP covers total distance of 1511 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11093-MAHANAGARI EXP?
    11093-MAHANAGARI EXP runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11093-MAHANAGARI EXP route?
    11093-MAHANAGARI EXP route is as follows - C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), DADAR(DR), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), IGATPURI(IGP), NASIK ROAD(NK), MANMAD JN(MMR), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), BURHANPUR(BAU), NEPANAGAR(NPNR), KHANDWA(KNW), ITARSI JN(ET), PIPARIYA(PPI), NARSINGHPUR(NU), MADAN MAHAL(MML), JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), MAIHAR(MYR), SATNA(STA), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI), VINDHYACHAL(BDL), MIRZAPUR(MZP), CHUNAR(CAR), KASHI(KEI), VARANASI JN(BSB),

Full Trains List