11091-BHUJ PUNE EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11091 BHUJ PUNE EXP BHUJ PUNE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BHUJ Live First 08:55 1
2 ANJAR Live 09:26 09:28 1
3 ADIPUR Live 09:37 09:39 1
4 GANDHIDHAM BG Live 10:05 10:25 1
5 BHACHAU BG Live 10:51 10:53 1
6 SAMAKHIALI B G Live 11:18 11:20 1
7 DHRANGDHRA Live 12:47 12:49 1
8 VIRAMGAM JN Live 14:12 14:14 1
9 AHMEDABAD JN Live 15:30 16:15 1
10 NADIAD JN Live 16:59 17:01 1
11 ANAND JN Live 17:19 17:21 1
12 VADODARA JN Live 18:02 18:07 1
13 BHARUCH JN Live 19:01 19:03 1
14 SURAT Live 20:00 20:10 1
15 NAVSARI Live 20:38 20:40 1
16 VALSAD Live 21:18 21:23 1
17 VAPI Live 21:46 21:48 1
18 VASAI ROAD Live 00:10 00:30 2
19 BHIWANDI ROAD Live 00:53 00:55 2
20 KALYAN JN Live 01:31 01:35 2
21 KARJAT Live 02:18 02:20 2
22 LONAVALA Live 03:02 03:05 2
23 SHIVAJI NAGAR Live 04:08 04:10 2
24 PUNE JN Live 04:40 Last 2

Train number 11091-BHUJ PUNE EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BHUJ and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 981 Kilometers in just 19 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Wed.


11091-BHUJ PUNE EXP from BHUJ at 08:55 and arrives PUNE JN at 04:40 Wed. Train No. 11091-BHUJ PUNE EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11091-BHUJ PUNE EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11091-BHUJ PUNE EXP train time table. It will give you 11091-BHUJ PUNE EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11091-BHUJ PUNE EXP

  1. What is 11091-BHUJ PUNE EXP train time table / running days?
    11091-BHUJ PUNE EXP runs Wed i.e. all 24 days between BHUJ and PUNE JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11091-BHUJ PUNE EXP?
    11091-BHUJ PUNE EXP departs from BHUJ at 08:55 and arrives PUNE JN at 04:40 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 11091-BHUJ PUNE EXP covers?
    11091-BHUJ PUNE EXP covers total distance of 981 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11091-BHUJ PUNE EXP?
    11091-BHUJ PUNE EXP runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11091-BHUJ PUNE EXP route?
    11091-BHUJ PUNE EXP route is as follows - BHUJ(BHUJ), ANJAR(AJE), ADIPUR(AI), GANDHIDHAM BG(GIMB), BHACHAU BG(BCOB), SAMAKHIALI B G(SIOB), DHRANGDHRA(DHG), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), SURAT(ST), NAVSARI(NVS), VALSAD(BL), VAPI(VAPI), VASAI ROAD(BSR), BHIWANDI ROAD(BIRD), KALYAN JN(KYN), KARJAT(KJT), LONAVALA(LNL), SHIVAJI NAGAR(SVJR), PUNE JN(PUNE),

Full Trains List