11090-PUNE BGKT EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11090 PUNE BGKT EXP PUNE BGKT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PUNE JN Live First 19:50 1
2 LONAVALA Live 20:44 20:45 1
3 KARJAT Live 21:28 21:30 1
4 KALYAN JN Live 22:17 22:20 1
5 BHIWANDI ROAD Live 22:48 22:50 1
6 VASAI ROAD Live 23:45 23:50 1
7 DAHANU ROAD Live 01:08 01:10 2
8 VAPI Live 01:43 01:45 2
9 VALSAD Live 02:10 02:13 2
10 NAVSARI Live 03:01 03:03 2
11 SURAT Live 03:50 03:55 2
12 BHARUCH JN Live 04:39 04:41 2
13 VADODARA JN Live 05:40 05:45 2
14 ANAND JN Live 06:22 06:24 2
15 NADIAD JN Live 06:39 06:41 2
16 MANINAGAR Live 07:23 07:25 2
17 AHMEDABAD JN Live 07:45 08:05 2
18 SABARMATI JN Live 08:20 08:22 2
19 MAHESANA JN Live 09:34 09:36 2
20 PALANPUR JN Live 11:20 11:22 2
21 ABU ROAD Live 12:27 12:37 2
22 FALNA Live 13:58 14:00 2
23 MARWAR JN Live 15:13 15:17 2
24 PALI MARWAR Live 15:46 15:51 2
25 LUNI JN Live 16:21 16:24 2
26 BHAGAT KI KOTHI Live 17:10 Last 2

Train number 11090-PUNE BGKT EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PUNE JN and BHAGAT KI KOTHI Stations. It covers total journey of 1098 Kilometers in just 21 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Sun.


11090-PUNE BGKT EXP from PUNE JN at 19:50 and arrives BHAGAT KI KOTHI at 17:10 Sun. Train No. 11090-PUNE BGKT EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11090-PUNE BGKT EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11090-PUNE BGKT EXP train time table. It will give you 11090-PUNE BGKT EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11090-PUNE BGKT EXP

  1. What is 11090-PUNE BGKT EXP train time table / running days?
    11090-PUNE BGKT EXP runs Sun i.e. all 26 days between PUNE JN and BHAGAT KI KOTHI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11090-PUNE BGKT EXP?
    11090-PUNE BGKT EXP departs from PUNE JN at 19:50 and arrives BHAGAT KI KOTHI at 17:10 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 11090-PUNE BGKT EXP covers?
    11090-PUNE BGKT EXP covers total distance of 1098 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11090-PUNE BGKT EXP?
    11090-PUNE BGKT EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11090-PUNE BGKT EXP route?
    11090-PUNE BGKT EXP route is as follows - PUNE JN(PUNE), LONAVALA(LNL), KARJAT(KJT), KALYAN JN(KYN), BHIWANDI ROAD(BIRD), VASAI ROAD(BSR), DAHANU ROAD(DRD), VAPI(VAPI), VALSAD(BL), NAVSARI(NVS), SURAT(ST), BHARUCH JN(BH), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), MANINAGAR(MAN), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), SABARMATI JN(SBI), MAHESANA JN(MSH), PALANPUR JN(PNU), ABU ROAD(ABR), FALNA(FA), MARWAR JN(MJ), PALI MARWAR(PMY), LUNI JN(LUNI), BHAGAT KI KOTHI(BGKT),

Full Trains List