11089-BGKTPUNE EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11089 BGKTPUNE EXPRESS BGKT PUNE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BHAGAT KI KOTHI Live First 05:30 1
2 LUNI JN Live 05:53 05:56 1
3 PALI MARWAR Live 06:39 06:44 1
4 MARWAR JN Live 07:35 07:40 1
5 FALNA Live 08:26 08:28 1
6 ABU ROAD Live 10:13 10:23 1
7 PALANPUR JN Live 11:50 11:52 1
8 MAHESANA JN Live 13:07 13:09 1
9 SABARMATI JN Live 14:08 14:10 1
10 AHMEDABAD JN Live 15:20 16:15 1
11 NADIAD JN Live 16:59 17:01 1
12 ANAND JN Live 17:16 17:18 1
13 VADODARA JN Live 18:03 18:08 1
14 BHARUCH JN Live 18:59 19:01 1
15 SURAT Live 20:00 20:10 1
16 NAVSARI Live 20:38 20:40 1
17 VALSAD Live 21:18 21:23 1
18 VAPI Live 21:46 21:48 1
19 DAHANU ROAD Live 22:26 22:28 1
20 VASAI ROAD Live 00:10 00:30 2
21 BHIWANDI ROAD Live 00:53 00:55 2
22 KALYAN JN Live 01:31 01:35 2
23 KARJAT Live 02:18 02:20 2
24 LONAVALA Live 03:02 03:05 2
25 SHIVAJI NAGAR Live 04:08 04:10 2
26 PUNE JN Live 04:40 Last 2

Train number 11089-BGKTPUNE EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BHAGAT KI KOTHI and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1093 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Tue.


11089-BGKTPUNE EXPRESS from BHAGAT KI KOTHI at 05:30 and arrives PUNE JN at 04:40 Tue. Train No. 11089-BGKTPUNE EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11089-BGKTPUNE EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11089-BGKTPUNE EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 11089-BGKTPUNE EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11089-BGKTPUNE EXPRESS

  1. What is 11089-BGKTPUNE EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    11089-BGKTPUNE EXPRESS runs Tue i.e. all 26 days between BHAGAT KI KOTHI and PUNE JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11089-BGKTPUNE EXPRESS?
    11089-BGKTPUNE EXPRESS departs from BHAGAT KI KOTHI at 05:30 and arrives PUNE JN at 04:40 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 11089-BGKTPUNE EXPRESS covers?
    11089-BGKTPUNE EXPRESS covers total distance of 1093 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11089-BGKTPUNE EXPRESS?
    11089-BGKTPUNE EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11089-BGKTPUNE EXPRESS route?
    11089-BGKTPUNE EXPRESS route is as follows - BHAGAT KI KOTHI(BGKT), LUNI JN(LUNI), PALI MARWAR(PMY), MARWAR JN(MJ), FALNA(FA), ABU ROAD(ABR), PALANPUR JN(PNU), MAHESANA JN(MSH), SABARMATI JN(SBI), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), SURAT(ST), NAVSARI(NVS), VALSAD(BL), VAPI(VAPI), DAHANU ROAD(DRD), VASAI ROAD(BSR), BHIWANDI ROAD(BIRD), KALYAN JN(KYN), KARJAT(KJT), LONAVALA(LNL), SHIVAJI NAGAR(SVJR), PUNE JN(PUNE),

Full Trains List