11083-LTT KZJ TADOBA EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11083 LTT-KZJ TADOBA EXP LTT KZJ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LOKMANYATILAK Live First 11:30 1
2 THANE Live 11:48 11:50 1
3 KALYAN JN Live 12:07 12:10 1
4 NASIK ROAD Live 15:05 15:10 1
5 MANMAD JN Live 16:20 16:25 1
6 NAGARSOL Live 17:29 17:30 1
7 LASUR Live 18:07 18:08 1
8 AURANGABAD Live 18:25 18:30 1
9 JALNA Live 19:28 19:30 1
10 PARBHANI JN Live 22:28 22:30 1
11 PURNA JN Live 23:35 23:40 1
12 NANDED Live 00:25 00:30 2
13 MUDKHED Live 01:18 01:20 2
14 BHOKAR Live 01:59 02:00 2
15 HIMAYATNAGAR Live 02:49 02:50 2
16 KINWAT Live 03:59 04:00 2
17 ADILABAD Live 05:15 05:20 2
18 PIMPALKHUTI Live 06:28 06:30 2
19 WANI Live 08:16 08:17 2
20 MAJRI KHADAN Live 08:34 08:35 2
21 CHANDRAPUR Live 09:22 09:24 2
22 BALHARSHAH Live 10:35 10:50 2
23 SIRPUR KAGAZNGR Live 11:25 11:26 2
24 BELAMPALLI Live 11:50 11:51 2
25 MANCHERAL Live 12:07 12:08 2
26 RAMGUNDAM Live 12:19 12:20 2
27 PEDDAPALLI Live 12:49 12:50 2
28 JAMIKUNTA Live 13:16 13:17 2
29 KAZIPET JN Live 15:00 Last 2

Train number 11083-LTT KZJ TADOBA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and KAZIPET JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1249 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Fri.


11083-LTT KZJ TADOBA EXP from LOKMANYATILAK at 11:30 and arrives KAZIPET JN at 15:00 Fri. Train No. 11083-LTT KZJ TADOBA EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11083-LTT KZJ TADOBA EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11083-LTT KZJ TADOBA EXP train time table. It will give you 11083-LTT KZJ TADOBA EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11083-LTT KZJ TADOBA EXP

  1. What is 11083-LTT KZJ TADOBA EXP train time table / running days?
    11083-LTT KZJ TADOBA EXP runs Fri i.e. all 29 days between LOKMANYATILAK and KAZIPET JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11083-LTT KZJ TADOBA EXP?
    11083-LTT KZJ TADOBA EXP departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 11:30 and arrives KAZIPET JN at 15:00 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 11083-LTT KZJ TADOBA EXP covers?
    11083-LTT KZJ TADOBA EXP covers total distance of 1249 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11083-LTT KZJ TADOBA EXP?
    11083-LTT KZJ TADOBA EXP runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11083-LTT KZJ TADOBA EXP route?
    11083-LTT KZJ TADOBA EXP route is as follows - LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), NASIK ROAD(NK), MANMAD JN(MMR), NAGARSOL(NSL), LASUR(LSR), AURANGABAD(AWB), JALNA(J), PARBHANI JN(PBN), PURNA JN(PAU), NANDED(NED), MUDKHED(MUE), BHOKAR(BOKR), HIMAYATNAGAR(HEM), KINWAT(KNVT), ADILABAD(ADB), PIMPALKHUTI(PMKT), WANI(WANI), MAJRI KHADAN(MJKN), CHANDRAPUR(CD), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BELAMPALLI(BPA), MANCHERAL(MCI), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), PEDDAPALLI(PDPL), JAMIKUNTA(JMKT), KAZIPET JN(KZJ),

Full Trains List