11080-GKP LTT EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11080 GKP-LTT EXPRESS GKP LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GORAKHPUR Live First 05:30 1
2 ANAND NAGAR Live 06:20 06:25 1
3 NAUGARH Live 07:06 07:08 1
4 BARHNI Live 07:55 08:00 1
5 TULSIPUR Live 08:35 08:40 1
6 JHARKHANDI Live 09:04 09:06 1
7 BALRAMPUR Live 09:17 09:19 1
8 GONDA JN Live 10:35 10:40 1
9 COLONELGANJ Live 11:05 11:07 1
10 JARWAL ROAD Live 11:28 11:30 1
11 LUCKNOW Live 13:55 14:20 1
12 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 16:05 16:10 1
13 ORAI Live 18:01 18:06 1
14 JHANSI JN Live 20:10 20:20 1
15 VIDISHA Live 00:57 00:59 2
16 BHOPAL JN Live 01:45 01:55 2
17 HABIBGANJ Live 02:07 02:09 2
18 ITARSI JN Live 04:10 04:20 2
19 HARDA Live 05:11 05:13 2
20 KHANDWA Live 06:50 06:53 2
21 BHUSAVAL JN Live 08:25 08:35 2
22 NASIK ROAD Live 11:30 11:35 2
23 KALYAN JN Live 15:02 15:05 2
24 LOKMANYATILAK Live 16:00 Last 2

Train number 11080-GKP LTT EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GORAKHPUR and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 1746 Kilometers in just 34 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Sat.


11080-GKP LTT EXPRESS from GORAKHPUR at 05:30 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 16:00 Sat. Train No. 11080-GKP LTT EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11080-GKP LTT EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11080-GKP LTT EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 11080-GKP LTT EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11080-GKP LTT EXPRESS

  1. What is 11080-GKP LTT EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    11080-GKP LTT EXPRESS runs Sat i.e. all 24 days between GORAKHPUR and LOKMANYATILAK on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11080-GKP LTT EXPRESS?
    11080-GKP LTT EXPRESS departs from GORAKHPUR at 05:30 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 16:00 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 11080-GKP LTT EXPRESS covers?
    11080-GKP LTT EXPRESS covers total distance of 1746 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11080-GKP LTT EXPRESS?
    11080-GKP LTT EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11080-GKP LTT EXPRESS route?
    11080-GKP LTT EXPRESS route is as follows - GORAKHPUR(GKP), ANAND NAGAR(ANDN), NAUGARH(NUH), BARHNI(BNY), TULSIPUR(TLR), JHARKHANDI(JKNI), BALRAMPUR(BLP), GONDA JN(GD), COLONELGANJ(CLJ), JARWAL ROAD(JLD), LUCKNOW(LKO), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ORAI(ORAI), JHANSI JN(JHS), VIDISHA(BHS), BHOPAL JN(BPL), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), ITARSI JN(ET), HARDA(HD), KHANDWA(KNW), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), NASIK ROAD(NK), KALYAN JN(KYN), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),

Full Trains List