11079-LTT-GKP EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11079 LTT-GKP EXPRESS LTT GKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LOKMANYATILAK Live First 15:50 1
2 KALYAN JN Live 16:30 16:33 1
3 NASIK ROAD Live 19:20 19:25 1
4 BHUSAVAL JN Live 23:15 23:25 1
5 KHANDWA Live 02:00 02:05 2
6 HARDA Live 03:18 03:20 2
7 ITARSI JN Live 04:50 05:00 2
8 HABIBGANJ Live 06:30 06:32 2
9 BHOPAL JN Live 06:50 06:55 2
10 VIDISHA Live 07:33 07:35 2
11 JHANSI JN Live 11:00 11:12 2
12 ORAI Live 12:31 12:36 2
13 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 15:35 15:45 2
14 LUCKNOW Live 17:15 17:40 2
15 BARABANKI JN Live 18:36 18:38 2
16 JARWAL ROAD Live 19:18 19:20 2
17 COLONELGANJ Live 19:36 19:38 2
18 GONDA JN Live 20:10 20:15 2
19 BALRAMPUR Live 21:02 21:04 2
20 JHARKHANDI Live 21:11 21:13 2
21 TULSIPUR Live 21:48 21:50 2
22 BARHNI Live 22:30 22:35 2
23 NAUGARH Live 23:15 23:17 2
24 ANAND NAGAR Live 23:55 00:00 3
25 GORAKHPUR Live 01:30 Last 3

Train number 11079-LTT-GKP EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and GORAKHPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1746 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Thu.


11079-LTT-GKP EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK at 15:50 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 01:30 Thu. Train No. 11079-LTT-GKP EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11079-LTT-GKP EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11079-LTT-GKP EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 11079-LTT-GKP EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11079-LTT-GKP EXPRESS

  1. What is 11079-LTT-GKP EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    11079-LTT-GKP EXPRESS runs Thu i.e. all 25 days between LOKMANYATILAK and GORAKHPUR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11079-LTT-GKP EXPRESS?
    11079-LTT-GKP EXPRESS departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 15:50 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 01:30 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 11079-LTT-GKP EXPRESS covers?
    11079-LTT-GKP EXPRESS covers total distance of 1746 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11079-LTT-GKP EXPRESS?
    11079-LTT-GKP EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11079-LTT-GKP EXPRESS route?
    11079-LTT-GKP EXPRESS route is as follows - LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), KALYAN JN(KYN), NASIK ROAD(NK), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), KHANDWA(KNW), HARDA(HD), ITARSI JN(ET), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), BHOPAL JN(BPL), VIDISHA(BHS), JHANSI JN(JHS), ORAI(ORAI), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), LUCKNOW(LKO), BARABANKI JN(BBK), JARWAL ROAD(JLD), COLONELGANJ(CLJ), GONDA JN(GD), BALRAMPUR(BLP), JHARKHANDI(JKNI), TULSIPUR(TLR), BARHNI(BNY), NAUGARH(NUH), ANAND NAGAR(ANDN), GORAKHPUR(GKP),

Full Trains List