11078-JHELUM EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11078 JHELUM EXPRESS JAT PUNE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JAMMU TAWI Live First 21:45 1
2 VIJIYPUR JAMMU Live 22:03 22:05 1
3 SAMBA Live 22:20 22:22 1
4 HIRA NAGAR Live 22:36 22:38 1
5 KATHUA Live 23:05 23:07 1
6 PATHANKOT CANTT Live 23:45 23:50 1
7 MUKERIAN Live 00:27 00:29 2
8 DASUYA Live 00:46 00:48 2
9 JALANDHAR CANT Live 01:45 01:50 2
10 PHAGWARA JN Live 02:03 02:05 2
11 LUDHIANA JN Live 03:05 03:15 2
12 KHANNA Live 04:02 04:04 2
13 SIRHIND JN Live 04:20 04:32 2
14 RAJPURA JN Live 04:49 04:51 2
15 AMBALA CITY Live 05:12 05:14 2
16 AMBALA CANT JN Live 05:40 05:50 2
17 SHAHBAD MARKNDA Live 06:09 06:11 2
18 KURUKSHETRA JN Live 06:34 06:36 2
19 TARAORI Live 06:54 06:56 2
20 KARNAL Live 07:10 07:12 2
21 GHARAUNDA Live 07:28 07:30 2
22 PANIPAT JN Live 07:47 07:49 2
23 SAMALKHA Live 08:02 08:04 2
24 GANAUR Live 08:16 08:18 2
25 SONIPAT Live 08:33 08:35 2
26 NARELA Live 08:49 08:51 2
27 SUBZI MANDI Live 09:28 09:30 2
28 NEW DELHI Live 09:55 10:15 2
29 FARIDABAD Live 10:43 10:45 2
30 MATHURA JN Live 12:35 12:40 2
31 RAJA KI MANDI Live 13:16 13:18 2
32 AGRA CANTT Live 13:30 13:35 2
33 DHAULPUR Live 14:33 14:35 2
34 MORENA Live 14:58 15:00 2
35 GWALIOR JN. Live 15:31 15:36 2
36 DABRA Live 16:09 16:11 2
37 DATIA Live 16:37 16:39 2
38 JHANSI JN Live 17:20 17:30 2
39 BABINA Live 17:48 17:50 2
40 LALITPUR Live 18:32 18:34 2
41 DHAURA Live 19:10 19:12 2
42 BINA JN Live 20:05 20:10 2
43 GANJ BASODA Live 20:44 20:45 2
44 VIDISHA Live 21:11 21:13 2
45 BHOPAL JN Live 22:15 22:25 2
46 HABIBGANJ Live 22:37 22:39 2
47 HOSHANGABAD Live 23:45 23:47 2
48 ITARSI JN Live 00:15 00:20 3
49 BANAPURA Live 00:46 00:47 3
50 HARDA Live 01:16 01:18 3
51 CHHANERA Live 02:07 02:09 3
52 KHANDWA Live 03:22 03:25 3
53 BURHANPUR Live 04:18 04:20 3
54 BHUSAVAL JN Live 05:20 05:30 3
55 JALGAON JN Live 05:53 05:55 3
56 PACHORA JN Live 06:18 06:20 3
57 CHALISGAON JN Live 06:48 06:50 3
58 NANDGAON Live 07:18 07:20 3
59 MANMAD JN Live 08:10 08:15 3
60 KOPARGAON Live 09:13 09:15 3
61 BELAPUR Live 09:58 10:00 3
62 AHMADNAGAR Live 11:02 11:05 3
63 DAUND JN Live 12:55 13:10 3
64 URULI Live 13:49 13:50 3
65 PUNE JN Live 15:10 Last 3

Train number 11078-JHELUM EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JAMMU TAWI and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 2170 Kilometers in just 41 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.


11078-JHELUM EXPRESS from JAMMU TAWI at 21:45 and arrives PUNE JN at 15:10 Daily. Train No. 11078-JHELUM EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11078-JHELUM EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11078-JHELUM EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 11078-JHELUM EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11078-JHELUM EXPRESS

  1. What is 11078-JHELUM EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    11078-JHELUM EXPRESS runs Daily i.e. all 65 days between JAMMU TAWI and PUNE JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11078-JHELUM EXPRESS?
    11078-JHELUM EXPRESS departs from JAMMU TAWI at 21:45 and arrives PUNE JN at 15:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11078-JHELUM EXPRESS covers?
    11078-JHELUM EXPRESS covers total distance of 2170 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11078-JHELUM EXPRESS?
    11078-JHELUM EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11078-JHELUM EXPRESS route?
    11078-JHELUM EXPRESS route is as follows - JAMMU TAWI(JAT), VIJIYPUR JAMMU(VJPJ), SAMBA(SMBX), HIRA NAGAR(HRNR), KATHUA(KTHU), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), MUKERIAN(MEX), DASUYA(DZA), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), KHANNA(KNN), SIRHIND JN(SIR), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), AMBALA CITY(UBC), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), SHAHBAD MARKNDA(SHDM), KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE), TARAORI(TRR), KARNAL(KUN), GHARAUNDA(GRA), PANIPAT JN(PNP), SAMALKHA(SMK), GANAUR(GNU), SONIPAT(SNP), NARELA(NUR), SUBZI MANDI(SZM), NEW DELHI(NDLS), FARIDABAD(FDB), MATHURA JN(MTJ), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), AGRA CANTT(AGC), DHAULPUR(DHO), MORENA(MRA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), DABRA(DBA), DATIA(DAA), JHANSI JN(JHS), BABINA(BAB), LALITPUR(LAR), DHAURA(DUA), BINA JN(BINA), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), VIDISHA(BHS), BHOPAL JN(BPL), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), ITARSI JN(ET), BANAPURA(BPF), HARDA(HD), CHHANERA(CAER), KHANDWA(KNW), BURHANPUR(BAU), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), PACHORA JN(PC), CHALISGAON JN(CSN), NANDGAON(NGN), MANMAD JN(MMR), KOPARGAON(KPG), BELAPUR(BAP), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), DAUND JN(DD), URULI(URI), PUNE JN(PUNE),

Full Trains List