11077-JHELUM EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11077 JHELUM EXPRESS PUNE JAT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PUNE JN Live First 17:20 1
2 URULI Live 17:46 17:47 1
3 DAUND JN Live 18:35 18:50 1
4 AHMADNAGAR Live 20:22 20:25 1
5 BELAPUR Live 21:24 21:25 1
6 KOPARGAON Live 22:14 22:15 1
7 MANMAD JN Live 23:20 23:25 1
8 NANDGAON Live 23:43 23:45 1
9 CHALISGAON JN Live 00:13 00:15 2
10 PACHORA JN Live 00:48 00:50 2
11 JALGAON JN Live 01:23 01:25 2
12 BHUSAVAL JN Live 01:50 02:00 2
13 BURHANPUR Live 02:53 02:55 2
14 KHANDWA Live 04:25 04:30 2
15 CHHANERA Live 05:03 05:05 2
16 HARDA Live 05:45 05:47 2
17 TIMARNI Live 06:00 06:01 2
18 BANAPURA Live 06:22 06:24 2
19 ITARSI JN Live 07:05 07:15 2
20 HOSHANGABAD Live 07:33 07:35 2
21 HABIBGANJ Live 08:38 08:40 2
22 BHOPAL JN Live 09:05 09:10 2
23 VIDISHA Live 09:47 09:49 2
24 GANJ BASODA Live 10:18 10:20 2
25 BINA JN Live 11:15 11:20 2
26 DHAURA Live 11:48 11:50 2
27 LALITPUR Live 12:08 12:10 2
28 BABINA Live 12:58 13:00 2
29 JHANSI JN Live 13:37 13:47 2
30 DATIA Live 14:08 14:10 2
31 DABRA Live 14:31 14:33 2
32 GWALIOR JN. Live 15:15 15:20 2
33 MORENA Live 15:45 15:47 2
34 DHAULPUR Live 16:22 16:24 2
35 AGRA CANTT Live 17:07 17:12 2
36 RAJA KI MANDI Live 17:20 17:22 2
37 MATHURA JN Live 18:00 18:05 2
38 FARIDABAD Live 19:48 19:50 2
39 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Live 20:26 20:28 2
40 NEW DELHI Live 21:00 21:20 2
41 SUBZI MANDI Live 21:33 21:35 2
42 NARELA Live 21:54 21:56 2
43 SONIPAT Live 22:10 22:12 2
44 GANAUR Live 22:25 22:27 2
45 SAMALKHA Live 22:39 22:41 2
46 PANIPAT JN Live 22:57 22:59 2
47 GHARAUNDA Live 23:11 23:13 2
48 KARNAL Live 23:27 23:29 2
49 TARAORI Live 23:40 23:42 2
50 KURUKSHETRA JN Live 00:01 00:03 3
51 AMBALA CANT JN Live 01:35 01:45 3
52 AMBALA CITY Live 01:57 01:59 3
53 RAJPURA JN Live 02:14 02:16 3
54 SIRHIND JN Live 02:36 02:38 3
55 KHANNA Live 02:53 02:55 3
56 LUDHIANA JN Live 03:43 03:52 3
57 PHAGWARA JN Live 04:19 04:21 3
58 JALANDHAR CANT Live 04:45 04:50 3
59 TANDA URMAR Live 05:31 05:33 3
60 DASUYA Live 05:48 05:50 3
61 MUKERIAN Live 06:08 06:10 3
62 PATHANKOT CANTT Live 07:05 07:10 3
63 KATHUA Live 07:38 07:40 3
64 HIRA NAGAR Live 08:07 08:09 3
65 SAMBA Live 08:26 08:28 3
66 VIJIYPUR JAMMU Live 08:41 08:43 3
67 JAMMU TAWI Live 10:05 Last 3

Train number 11077-JHELUM EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PUNE JN and JAMMU TAWI Stations. It covers total journey of 2170 Kilometers in just 40 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.


11077-JHELUM EXPRESS from PUNE JN at 17:20 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 10:05 Daily. Train No. 11077-JHELUM EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11077-JHELUM EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11077-JHELUM EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 11077-JHELUM EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11077-JHELUM EXPRESS

  1. What is 11077-JHELUM EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    11077-JHELUM EXPRESS runs Daily i.e. all 67 days between PUNE JN and JAMMU TAWI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11077-JHELUM EXPRESS?
    11077-JHELUM EXPRESS departs from PUNE JN at 17:20 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 10:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11077-JHELUM EXPRESS covers?
    11077-JHELUM EXPRESS covers total distance of 2170 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11077-JHELUM EXPRESS?
    11077-JHELUM EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11077-JHELUM EXPRESS route?
    11077-JHELUM EXPRESS route is as follows - PUNE JN(PUNE), URULI(URI), DAUND JN(DD), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), BELAPUR(BAP), KOPARGAON(KPG), MANMAD JN(MMR), NANDGAON(NGN), CHALISGAON JN(CSN), PACHORA JN(PC), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), BURHANPUR(BAU), KHANDWA(KNW), CHHANERA(CAER), HARDA(HD), TIMARNI(TBN), BANAPURA(BPF), ITARSI JN(ET), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), BHOPAL JN(BPL), VIDISHA(BHS), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), BINA JN(BINA), DHAURA(DUA), LALITPUR(LAR), BABINA(BAB), JHANSI JN(JHS), DATIA(DAA), DABRA(DBA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), MORENA(MRA), DHAULPUR(DHO), AGRA CANTT(AGC), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), MATHURA JN(MTJ), FARIDABAD(FDB), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), NEW DELHI(NDLS), SUBZI MANDI(SZM), NARELA(NUR), SONIPAT(SNP), GANAUR(GNU), SAMALKHA(SMK), PANIPAT JN(PNP), GHARAUNDA(GRA), KARNAL(KUN), TARAORI(TRR), KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), AMBALA CITY(UBC), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), SIRHIND JN(SIR), KHANNA(KNN), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), TANDA URMAR(TDO), DASUYA(DZA), MUKERIAN(MEX), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), KATHUA(KTHU), HIRA NAGAR(HRNR), SAMBA(SMBX), VIJIYPUR JAMMU(VJPJ), JAMMU TAWI(JAT),

Full Trains List