11074-CHENNAI LTT EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11074 CHENNAI - LTT EXPRESS MAS LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CHENNAI CENTRAL Live First 15:15 1
2 ARAKKONAM Live 16:18 16:20 1
3 RENIGUNTA JN Live 17:55 18:00 1
4 CUDDAPAH Live 19:43 19:45 1
5 YERRAGUNTLA Live 20:19 20:20 1
6 GOOTY Live 22:29 22:30 1
7 GUNTAKAL JN Live 23:05 23:10 1
8 ADONI Live 23:53 23:55 1
9 MANTHRALAYAM RD Live 00:33 00:35 2
10 RAICHUR Live 01:03 01:05 2
11 YADGIR Live 02:00 02:02 2
12 WADI Live 04:00 04:05 2
13 GULBARGA Live 04:37 04:40 2
14 SOLAPUR JN Live 06:40 06:50 2
15 PUNE JN Live 11:50 12:00 2
16 KALYAN JN Live 15:02 15:05 2
17 LOKMANYATILAK Live 16:00 Last 2

Train number 11074-CHENNAI LTT EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 1272 Kilometers in just 24 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Tue.


11074-CHENNAI LTT EXPRESS from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 15:15 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 16:00 Tue. Train No. 11074-CHENNAI LTT EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11074-CHENNAI LTT EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11074-CHENNAI LTT EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 11074-CHENNAI LTT EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11074-CHENNAI LTT EXPRESS

  1. What is 11074-CHENNAI LTT EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    11074-CHENNAI LTT EXPRESS runs Tue i.e. all 17 days between CHENNAI CENTRAL and LOKMANYATILAK on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11074-CHENNAI LTT EXPRESS?
    11074-CHENNAI LTT EXPRESS departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 15:15 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 16:00 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 11074-CHENNAI LTT EXPRESS covers?
    11074-CHENNAI LTT EXPRESS covers total distance of 1272 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11074-CHENNAI LTT EXPRESS?
    11074-CHENNAI LTT EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11074-CHENNAI LTT EXPRESS route?
    11074-CHENNAI LTT EXPRESS route is as follows - CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), CUDDAPAH(HX), YERRAGUNTLA(YA), GOOTY(GY), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), ADONI(AD), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), RAICHUR(RC), YADGIR(YG), WADI(WADI), GULBARGA(GR), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), PUNE JN(PUNE), KALYAN JN(KYN), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),

Full Trains List