11072-KAMAYANI EXPRES Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11072 KAMAYANI EXPRES BSB LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 VARANASI JN Live First 15:50 1
2 BHADOHI Live 16:28 16:30 1
3 JANGHAI JN Live 17:03 17:05 1
4 PHULPUR Live 17:36 17:38 1
5 ALLAHABAD JN Live 19:20 19:40 1
6 DABHAURA Live 20:40 20:42 1
7 MANIKPUR JN Live 21:30 21:35 1
8 JAITWAR Live 22:18 22:20 1
9 SATNA Live 22:35 22:45 1
10 MAIHAR Live 23:08 23:10 1
11 KATNI Live 00:15 00:25 2
12 BANDAKPUR Live 01:49 01:50 2
13 DAMOH Live 02:05 02:10 2
14 PATHARIA Live 02:33 02:35 2
15 SAUGOR Live 03:15 03:20 2
16 KHURAI Live 04:08 04:10 2
17 BINA JN Live 05:30 05:35 2
18 GANJ BASODA Live 06:09 06:10 2
19 VIDISHA Live 06:38 06:40 2
20 BHOPAL JN Live 07:35 07:40 2
21 HABIBGANJ Live 07:50 07:52 2
22 HOSHANGABAD Live 08:50 08:52 2
23 ITARSI JN Live 09:20 09:30 2
24 HARDA Live 10:21 10:23 2
25 KHIRKIYA Live 10:48 10:50 2
26 KHANDWA Live 12:45 12:50 2
27 NEPANAGAR Live 13:26 13:28 2
28 BURHANPUR Live 13:48 13:50 2
29 RAVER Live 14:03 14:05 2
30 BHUSAVAL JN Live 14:35 14:45 2
31 JALGAON JN Live 15:08 15:10 2
32 PACHORA JN Live 15:41 15:43 2
33 CHALISGAON JN Live 16:13 16:15 2
34 NANDGAON Live 16:49 16:50 2
35 MANMAD JN Live 17:27 17:30 2
36 LASALGAON Live 17:59 18:00 2
37 NASIK ROAD Live 18:35 18:40 2
38 IGATPURI Live 20:05 20:10 2
39 KALYAN JN Live 21:47 21:50 2
40 THANE Live 22:10 22:13 2
41 LOKMANYATILAK Live 22:50 Last 2

Train number 11072-KAMAYANI EXPRES is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between VARANASI JN and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 1638 Kilometers in just 31 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.


11072-KAMAYANI EXPRES from VARANASI JN at 15:50 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 22:50 Daily. Train No. 11072-KAMAYANI EXPRES has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11072-KAMAYANI EXPRES train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11072-KAMAYANI EXPRES train time table. It will give you 11072-KAMAYANI EXPRES train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11072-KAMAYANI EXPRES

  1. What is 11072-KAMAYANI EXPRES train time table / running days?
    11072-KAMAYANI EXPRES runs Daily i.e. all 41 days between VARANASI JN and LOKMANYATILAK on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11072-KAMAYANI EXPRES?
    11072-KAMAYANI EXPRES departs from VARANASI JN at 15:50 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 22:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11072-KAMAYANI EXPRES covers?
    11072-KAMAYANI EXPRES covers total distance of 1638 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11072-KAMAYANI EXPRES?
    11072-KAMAYANI EXPRES runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11072-KAMAYANI EXPRES route?
    11072-KAMAYANI EXPRES route is as follows - VARANASI JN(BSB), BHADOHI(BOY), JANGHAI JN(JNH), PHULPUR(PLP), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), DABHAURA(DBR), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), JAITWAR(JTW), SATNA(STA), MAIHAR(MYR), KATNI(KTE), BANDAKPUR(BNU), DAMOH(DMO), PATHARIA(PHA), SAUGOR(SGO), KHURAI(KYE), BINA JN(BINA), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), VIDISHA(BHS), BHOPAL JN(BPL), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), ITARSI JN(ET), HARDA(HD), KHIRKIYA(KKN), KHANDWA(KNW), NEPANAGAR(NPNR), BURHANPUR(BAU), RAVER(RV), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), PACHORA JN(PC), CHALISGAON JN(CSN), NANDGAON(NGN), MANMAD JN(MMR), LASALGAON(LS), NASIK ROAD(NK), IGATPURI(IGP), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),

Full Trains List