11071-KAMAYANI EXPRES Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11071 KAMAYANI EXPRES LTT BSB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LOKMANYATILAK Live First 12:40 1
2 THANE Live 12:58 13:00 1
3 KALYAN JN Live 13:22 13:25 1
4 IGATPURI Live 15:05 15:10 1
5 NASIK ROAD Live 15:45 15:50 1
6 LASALGAON Live 16:34 16:35 1
7 MANMAD JN Live 16:53 16:55 1
8 NANDGAON Live 17:14 17:15 1
9 CHALISGAON JN Live 17:43 17:45 1
10 PACHORA JN Live 18:08 18:10 1
11 JALGAON JN Live 18:43 18:45 1
12 BHUSAVAL JN Live 19:15 19:25 1
13 RAVER Live 20:01 20:02 1
14 BURHANPUR Live 20:23 20:25 1
15 NEPANAGAR Live 20:53 20:55 1
16 KHANDWA Live 21:45 21:50 1
17 KHIRKIYA Live 22:43 22:45 1
18 HARDA Live 23:08 23:10 1
19 ITARSI JN Live 00:20 00:30 2
20 HOSHANGABAD Live 00:58 01:00 2
21 HABIBGANJ Live 02:08 02:10 2
22 BHOPAL JN Live 02:30 02:35 2
23 VIDISHA Live 03:30 03:32 2
24 GANJ BASODA Live 04:15 04:17 2
25 BINA JN Live 05:30 05:35 2
26 KHURAI Live 06:00 06:02 2
27 SAUGOR Live 06:48 06:50 2
28 PATHARIA Live 07:31 07:33 2
29 DAMOH Live 07:57 07:59 2
30 BANDAKPUR Live 08:14 08:16 2
31 KATNI Live 10:00 10:10 2
32 MAIHAR Live 10:58 11:00 2
33 SATNA Live 11:35 11:40 2
34 JAITWAR Live 12:06 12:08 2
35 MANIKPUR JN Live 13:30 13:35 2
36 DABHAURA Live 13:53 13:55 2
37 ALLAHABAD JN Live 15:30 16:05 2
38 PHULPUR Live 16:46 16:48 2
39 JANGHAI JN Live 17:09 17:11 2
40 BHADOHI Live 17:54 17:55 2
41 PARSIPUR Live 18:08 18:09 2
42 SEWAPURI Live 18:34 18:35 2
43 VARANASI JN Live 19:25 Last 2

Train number 11071-KAMAYANI EXPRES is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and VARANASI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1638 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.


11071-KAMAYANI EXPRES from LOKMANYATILAK at 12:40 and arrives VARANASI JN at 19:25 Daily. Train No. 11071-KAMAYANI EXPRES has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11071-KAMAYANI EXPRES train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11071-KAMAYANI EXPRES train time table. It will give you 11071-KAMAYANI EXPRES train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11071-KAMAYANI EXPRES

  1. What is 11071-KAMAYANI EXPRES train time table / running days?
    11071-KAMAYANI EXPRES runs Daily i.e. all 43 days between LOKMANYATILAK and VARANASI JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11071-KAMAYANI EXPRES?
    11071-KAMAYANI EXPRES departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 12:40 and arrives VARANASI JN at 19:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11071-KAMAYANI EXPRES covers?
    11071-KAMAYANI EXPRES covers total distance of 1638 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11071-KAMAYANI EXPRES?
    11071-KAMAYANI EXPRES runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11071-KAMAYANI EXPRES route?
    11071-KAMAYANI EXPRES route is as follows - LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), IGATPURI(IGP), NASIK ROAD(NK), LASALGAON(LS), MANMAD JN(MMR), NANDGAON(NGN), CHALISGAON JN(CSN), PACHORA JN(PC), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), RAVER(RV), BURHANPUR(BAU), NEPANAGAR(NPNR), KHANDWA(KNW), KHIRKIYA(KKN), HARDA(HD), ITARSI JN(ET), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), BHOPAL JN(BPL), VIDISHA(BHS), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), BINA JN(BINA), KHURAI(KYE), SAUGOR(SGO), PATHARIA(PHA), DAMOH(DMO), BANDAKPUR(BNU), KATNI(KTE), MAIHAR(MYR), SATNA(STA), JAITWAR(JTW), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), DABHAURA(DBR), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), PHULPUR(PLP), JANGHAI JN(JNH), BHADOHI(BOY), PARSIPUR(PRF), SEWAPURI(SWPR), VARANASI JN(BSB),

Full Trains List