11068-SAKET EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11068 SAKET EXPRESS FD LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 FAIZABAD JN Live First 15:35 1
2 SULTANPUR Live 16:57 17:02 1
3 PARTAPGARH JN Live 18:10 18:35 1
4 ALLAHABAD JN Live 20:35 21:00 1
5 MANIKPUR JN Live 22:58 23:00 1
6 SATNA Live 00:05 00:15 2
7 KATNI Live 01:25 01:30 2
8 JABALPUR Live 03:00 03:10 2
9 NARSINGHPUR Live 04:13 04:15 2
10 PIPARIYA Live 05:43 05:45 2
11 ITARSI JN Live 07:50 08:00 2
12 KHANDWA Live 11:25 11:30 2
13 BURHANPUR Live 12:23 12:25 2
14 BHUSAVAL JN Live 13:25 13:35 2
15 MANMAD JN Live 15:55 16:00 2
16 NASIK ROAD Live 16:55 17:00 2
17 IGATPURI Live 18:30 18:35 2
18 KALYAN JN Live 20:22 20:25 2
19 THANE Live 20:47 20:50 2
20 LOKMANYATILAK Live 21:30 Last 2

Train number 11068-SAKET EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between FAIZABAD JN and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 1503 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Thu,Sun.


11068-SAKET EXPRESS from FAIZABAD JN at 15:35 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 21:30 Thu,Sun. Train No. 11068-SAKET EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11068-SAKET EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11068-SAKET EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 11068-SAKET EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11068-SAKET EXPRESS

  1. What is 11068-SAKET EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    11068-SAKET EXPRESS runs Thu,Sun i.e. all 20 days between FAIZABAD JN and LOKMANYATILAK on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11068-SAKET EXPRESS?
    11068-SAKET EXPRESS departs from FAIZABAD JN at 15:35 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 21:30 Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 11068-SAKET EXPRESS covers?
    11068-SAKET EXPRESS covers total distance of 1503 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11068-SAKET EXPRESS?
    11068-SAKET EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11068-SAKET EXPRESS route?
    11068-SAKET EXPRESS route is as follows - FAIZABAD JN(FD), SULTANPUR(SLN), PARTAPGARH JN(PBH), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), SATNA(STA), KATNI(KTE), JABALPUR(JBP), NARSINGHPUR(NU), PIPARIYA(PPI), ITARSI JN(ET), KHANDWA(KNW), BURHANPUR(BAU), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MANMAD JN(MMR), NASIK ROAD(NK), IGATPURI(IGP), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),

Full Trains List