11067-SAKET EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11067 SAKET EXPRESS LTT FD
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LOKMANYATILAK Live First 05:23 1
2 THANE Live 05:38 05:40 1
3 KALYAN JN Live 06:05 06:08 1
4 IGATPURI Live 07:50 07:55 1
5 NASIK ROAD Live 08:40 08:45 1
6 MANMAD JN Live 09:35 09:40 1
7 BHUSAVAL JN Live 11:55 12:05 1
8 BURHANPUR Live 12:48 12:50 1
9 KHANDWA Live 14:15 14:20 1
10 ITARSI JN Live 17:00 17:10 1
11 PIPARIYA Live 18:03 18:05 1
12 NARSINGHPUR Live 19:10 19:12 1
13 JABALPUR Live 20:40 20:50 1
14 KATNI Live 22:05 22:10 1
15 SATNA Live 23:45 23:55 1
16 MANIKPUR JN Live 01:40 01:45 2
17 ALLAHABAD JN Live 03:50 04:15 2
18 PARTAPGARH JN Live 05:45 05:50 2
19 SULTANPUR Live 07:15 07:20 2
20 FAIZABAD JN Live 08:55 Last 2

Train number 11067-SAKET EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and FAIZABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1503 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 32 Mins and runs Wed,Sat.


11067-SAKET EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK at 05:23 and arrives FAIZABAD JN at 08:55 Wed,Sat. Train No. 11067-SAKET EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11067-SAKET EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11067-SAKET EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 11067-SAKET EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11067-SAKET EXPRESS

  1. What is 11067-SAKET EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    11067-SAKET EXPRESS runs Wed,Sat i.e. all 20 days between LOKMANYATILAK and FAIZABAD JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11067-SAKET EXPRESS?
    11067-SAKET EXPRESS departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 05:23 and arrives FAIZABAD JN at 08:55 Wed,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 11067-SAKET EXPRESS covers?
    11067-SAKET EXPRESS covers total distance of 1503 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11067-SAKET EXPRESS?
    11067-SAKET EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11067-SAKET EXPRESS route?
    11067-SAKET EXPRESS route is as follows - LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), IGATPURI(IGP), NASIK ROAD(NK), MANMAD JN(MMR), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), BURHANPUR(BAU), KHANDWA(KNW), ITARSI JN(ET), PIPARIYA(PPI), NARSINGHPUR(NU), JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), SATNA(STA), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), PARTAPGARH JN(PBH), SULTANPUR(SLN), FAIZABAD JN(FD),

Full Trains List