11064-SA MS SUPERFAST Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11064 SA MS SUPERFAST SA MS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SALEM JN Live First 21:20 1
2 SALEM TOWN Live 21:28 21:30 1
3 AYODHYAPATTANAM Live 21:40 21:41 1
4 VALAPPADI G HLT Live 21:59 22:00 1
5 ETTAPUR ROAD Live 22:09 22:10 1
6 ATTUR Live 22:24 22:25 1
7 CHINNA SALEM Live 22:49 22:50 1
8 VRIDHACHALAM JN Live 23:50 23:55 1
9 VILLUPURAM JN Live 00:50 00:55 2
10 TINDIVANAM Live 01:28 01:30 2
11 MELMARUVATTUR Live 01:53 01:55 2
12 CHENGALPATTU Live 02:28 02:30 2
13 TAMBARAM Live 02:58 03:00 2
14 CHENNAI EGMORE Live 03:45 Last 2

Train number 11064-SA MS SUPERFAST is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SALEM JN and CHENNAI EGMORE Stations. It covers total journey of 352 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.


11064-SA MS SUPERFAST from SALEM JN at 21:20 and arrives CHENNAI EGMORE at 03:45 Daily. Train No. 11064-SA MS SUPERFAST has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11064-SA MS SUPERFAST train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11064-SA MS SUPERFAST train time table. It will give you 11064-SA MS SUPERFAST train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11064-SA MS SUPERFAST

  1. What is 11064-SA MS SUPERFAST train time table / running days?
    11064-SA MS SUPERFAST runs Daily i.e. all 14 days between SALEM JN and CHENNAI EGMORE on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11064-SA MS SUPERFAST?
    11064-SA MS SUPERFAST departs from SALEM JN at 21:20 and arrives CHENNAI EGMORE at 03:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11064-SA MS SUPERFAST covers?
    11064-SA MS SUPERFAST covers total distance of 352 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11064-SA MS SUPERFAST?
    11064-SA MS SUPERFAST runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11064-SA MS SUPERFAST route?
    11064-SA MS SUPERFAST route is as follows - SALEM JN(SA), SALEM TOWN(SXT), AYODHYAPATTANAM(APN), VALAPPADI G HLT(VGE), ETTAPUR ROAD(ETP), ATTUR(ATU), CHINNA SALEM(CHSM), VRIDHACHALAM JN(VRI), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), TINDIVANAM(TMV), MELMARUVATTUR(MLMR), CHENGALPATTU(CGL), TAMBARAM(TBM), CHENNAI EGMORE(MS),

Full Trains List