11063-MS SA SUPER FAST Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11063 MS SA SUPER FAST MS SA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CHENNAI EGMORE Live First 23:00 1
2 TAMBARAM Live 23:28 23:30 1
3 CHENGALPATTU Live 23:57 23:59 1
4 MELMARUVATTUR Live 00:23 00:25 2
5 TINDIVANAM Live 00:48 00:50 2
6 VILLUPURAM JN Live 01:25 01:30 2
7 VRIDHACHALAM JN Live 02:20 02:30 2
8 CHINNA SALEM Live 03:19 03:20 2
9 ATTUR Live 03:44 03:45 2
10 ETTAPUR ROAD Live 04:04 04:05 2
11 VALAPPADI G HLT Live 04:14 04:15 2
12 AYODHYAPATTANAM Live 04:39 04:40 2
13 SALEM TOWN Live 04:49 04:50 2
14 SALEM JN Live 05:20 Last 2

Train number 11063-MS SA SUPER FAST is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI EGMORE and SALEM JN Stations. It covers total journey of 352 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.


11063-MS SA SUPER FAST from CHENNAI EGMORE at 23:00 and arrives SALEM JN at 05:20 Daily. Train No. 11063-MS SA SUPER FAST has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11063-MS SA SUPER FAST train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11063-MS SA SUPER FAST train time table. It will give you 11063-MS SA SUPER FAST train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11063-MS SA SUPER FAST

  1. What is 11063-MS SA SUPER FAST train time table / running days?
    11063-MS SA SUPER FAST runs Daily i.e. all 14 days between CHENNAI EGMORE and SALEM JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11063-MS SA SUPER FAST?
    11063-MS SA SUPER FAST departs from CHENNAI EGMORE at 23:00 and arrives SALEM JN at 05:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11063-MS SA SUPER FAST covers?
    11063-MS SA SUPER FAST covers total distance of 352 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11063-MS SA SUPER FAST?
    11063-MS SA SUPER FAST runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11063-MS SA SUPER FAST route?
    11063-MS SA SUPER FAST route is as follows - CHENNAI EGMORE(MS), TAMBARAM(TBM), CHENGALPATTU(CGL), MELMARUVATTUR(MLMR), TINDIVANAM(TMV), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), VRIDHACHALAM JN(VRI), CHINNA SALEM(CHSM), ATTUR(ATU), ETTAPUR ROAD(ETP), VALAPPADI G HLT(VGE), AYODHYAPATTANAM(APN), SALEM TOWN(SXT), SALEM JN(SA),

Full Trains List