11061-LTT DBG EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11061 LTT-DBG EXPRESS LTT DBG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LOKMANYATILAK Live First 12:15 1
2 THANE Live 12:33 12:35 1
3 KALYAN JN Live 12:57 13:00 1
4 IGATPURI Live 14:40 14:45 1
5 NASIK ROAD Live 15:30 15:35 1
6 MANMAD JN Live 16:25 16:30 1
7 CHALISGAON JN Live 17:15 17:17 1
8 PACHORA JN Live 17:43 17:45 1
9 JALGAON JN Live 18:23 18:25 1
10 BHUSAVAL JN Live 19:00 19:10 1
11 BURHANPUR Live 19:53 19:55 1
12 KHANDWA Live 21:25 21:30 1
13 ITARSI JN Live 00:20 00:45 2
14 PIPARIYA Live 01:28 01:30 2
15 NARSINGHPUR Live 02:33 02:35 2
16 JABALPUR Live 03:50 04:00 2
17 KATNI Live 05:11 05:15 2
18 MAIHAR Live 06:03 06:05 2
19 SATNA Live 06:45 06:55 2
20 MANIKPUR JN Live 08:50 08:55 2
21 NAINI Live 10:10 10:12 2
22 ALLAHABAD JN Live 10:45 11:05 2
23 ALLAHABAD CITY Live 11:13 11:15 2
24 GYANPUR ROAD Live 12:24 12:26 2
25 BHULANPUR Live 13:22 13:23 2
26 VARANASI JN Live 13:55 14:05 2
27 VARANASI CITY Live 14:13 14:15 2
28 AUNRIHAR JN Live 14:46 14:48 2
29 GHAZIPUR CITY Live 15:35 15:40 2
30 YUSUFPUR Live 15:58 16:00 2
31 BALLIA Live 17:30 17:35 2
32 SURAIMANPUR Live 18:11 18:13 2
33 CHHAPRA Live 19:20 19:35 2
34 DIGHWARA Live 20:07 20:09 2
35 SONPUR JN Live 20:35 20:37 2
36 HAJIPUR JN Live 20:50 20:55 2
37 BHAGWANPUR Live 21:14 21:16 2
38 MUZAFFARPUR JN Live 22:15 22:20 2
39 SAMASTIPUR JN Live 23:40 00:05 3
40 LAHERIA SARAI Live 00:36 00:41 3
41 DARBHANGA JN Live 01:10 Last 3

Train number 11061-LTT DBG EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and DARBHANGA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1878 Kilometers in just 36 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.


11061-LTT DBG EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK at 12:15 and arrives DARBHANGA JN at 01:10 Daily. Train No. 11061-LTT DBG EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11061-LTT DBG EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11061-LTT DBG EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 11061-LTT DBG EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11061-LTT DBG EXPRESS

  1. What is 11061-LTT DBG EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    11061-LTT DBG EXPRESS runs Daily i.e. all 41 days between LOKMANYATILAK and DARBHANGA JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11061-LTT DBG EXPRESS?
    11061-LTT DBG EXPRESS departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 12:15 and arrives DARBHANGA JN at 01:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11061-LTT DBG EXPRESS covers?
    11061-LTT DBG EXPRESS covers total distance of 1878 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11061-LTT DBG EXPRESS?
    11061-LTT DBG EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11061-LTT DBG EXPRESS route?
    11061-LTT DBG EXPRESS route is as follows - LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), IGATPURI(IGP), NASIK ROAD(NK), MANMAD JN(MMR), CHALISGAON JN(CSN), PACHORA JN(PC), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), BURHANPUR(BAU), KHANDWA(KNW), ITARSI JN(ET), PIPARIYA(PPI), NARSINGHPUR(NU), JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), MAIHAR(MYR), SATNA(STA), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), NAINI(NYN), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), ALLAHABAD CITY(ALY), GYANPUR ROAD(GYN), BHULANPUR(BHLP), VARANASI JN(BSB), VARANASI CITY(BCY), AUNRIHAR JN(ARJ), GHAZIPUR CITY(GCT), YUSUFPUR(YFP), BALLIA(BUI), SURAIMANPUR(SIP), CHHAPRA(CPR), DIGHWARA(DGA), SONPUR JN(SEE), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), BHAGWANPUR(BNR), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), LAHERIA SARAI(LSI), DARBHANGA JN(DBG),

Full Trains List