11059-CHHAPRA EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11059 CHHAPRA EXPRESS LTT CPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LOKMANYATILAK Live First 10:55 1
2 THANE Live 11:13 11:15 1
3 KALYAN JN Live 11:35 11:38 1
4 BHUSAVAL JN Live 17:30 17:40 1
5 ITARSI JN Live 22:20 22:30 1
6 JABALPUR Live 01:45 01:55 2
7 SATNA Live 04:50 05:00 2
8 ALLAHABAD JN Live 09:55 10:15 2
9 PHULPUR Live 10:56 10:57 2
10 JANGHAI JN Live 11:21 11:22 2
11 MARIAHU Live 12:10 12:12 2
12 ZAFARABAD JN Live 12:47 12:49 2
13 JAUNPUR JN Live 13:03 13:07 2
14 SHAHGANJ JN Live 14:45 14:55 2
15 KHORASON ROAD Live 15:16 15:18 2
16 SARAI MIR Live 15:29 15:31 2
17 AZAMGARH Live 16:00 16:05 2
18 MUHAMMADABAD Live 16:23 16:25 2
19 MAU JN Live 16:56 17:06 2
20 BELTHARA ROAD Live 17:34 17:36 2
21 BHATNI JN Live 18:30 19:00 2
22 MAIRWA Live 19:23 19:25 2
23 SIWAN JN Live 19:50 19:55 2
24 CHHAPRA Live 21:05 Last 2

Train number 11059-CHHAPRA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and CHHAPRA Stations. It covers total journey of 1770 Kilometers in just 34 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Sat.


11059-CHHAPRA EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK at 10:55 and arrives CHHAPRA at 21:05 Tue,Thu,Sat. Train No. 11059-CHHAPRA EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11059-CHHAPRA EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11059-CHHAPRA EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 11059-CHHAPRA EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11059-CHHAPRA EXPRESS

  1. What is 11059-CHHAPRA EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    11059-CHHAPRA EXPRESS runs Tue,Thu,Sat i.e. all 24 days between LOKMANYATILAK and CHHAPRA on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11059-CHHAPRA EXPRESS?
    11059-CHHAPRA EXPRESS departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 10:55 and arrives CHHAPRA at 21:05 Tue,Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 11059-CHHAPRA EXPRESS covers?
    11059-CHHAPRA EXPRESS covers total distance of 1770 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11059-CHHAPRA EXPRESS?
    11059-CHHAPRA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11059-CHHAPRA EXPRESS route?
    11059-CHHAPRA EXPRESS route is as follows - LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), ITARSI JN(ET), JABALPUR(JBP), SATNA(STA), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), PHULPUR(PLP), JANGHAI JN(JNH), MARIAHU(MAY), ZAFARABAD JN(ZBD), JAUNPUR JN(JNU), SHAHGANJ JN(SHG), KHORASON ROAD(KRND), SARAI MIR(SMZ), AZAMGARH(AMH), MUHAMMADABAD(MMA), MAU JN(MAU), BELTHARA ROAD(BLTR), BHATNI JN(BTT), MAIRWA(MW), SIWAN JN(SV), CHHAPRA(CPR),

Full Trains List