11057-AMRITSAR EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11057 AMRITSAR EXP CSMT ASR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Live First 23:30 1
2 DADAR Live 23:42 23:45 1
3 THANE Live 00:07 00:10 2
4 KALYAN JN Live 00:30 00:33 2
5 KASARA Live 01:38 01:40 2
6 IGATPURI Live 02:15 02:20 2
7 DEVLALI Live 03:03 03:05 2
8 NASIK ROAD Live 03:10 03:15 2
9 MANMAD JN Live 04:02 04:05 2
10 CHALISGAON JN Live 04:58 05:00 2
11 PACHORA JN Live 05:33 05:35 2
12 JALGAON JN Live 06:13 06:15 2
13 BHUSAVAL JN Live 06:45 06:55 2
14 SAVDA Live 07:14 07:15 2
15 NIMBHORA Live 07:21 07:22 2
16 RAVER Live 07:30 07:32 2
17 BURHANPUR Live 07:48 07:50 2
18 NEPANAGAR Live 08:10 08:12 2
19 KHANDWA Live 09:25 09:30 2
20 TALVADYA Live 09:46 09:47 2
21 CHHANERA Live 10:08 10:10 2
22 KHIRKIYA Live 10:31 10:33 2
23 HARDA Live 11:05 11:07 2
24 TIMARNI Live 11:20 11:21 2
25 BANAPURA Live 11:41 11:42 2
26 ITARSI JN Live 12:45 12:50 2
27 HOSHANGABAD Live 13:06 13:08 2
28 BUDNI Live 13:18 13:20 2
29 OBAIDULLA GANJ Live 13:58 14:00 2
30 MANDI DIP Live 14:14 14:16 2
31 HABIBGANJ Live 14:33 14:35 2
32 BHOPAL JN Live 14:55 15:05 2
33 SANCHI Live 15:41 15:43 2
34 VIDISHA Live 15:56 15:58 2
35 GULABHGANJ Live 16:17 16:18 2
36 GANJ BASODA Live 16:30 16:32 2
37 MANDI BAMORA Live 16:57 16:58 2
38 BINA JN Live 17:40 17:45 2
39 DHAURA Live 18:13 18:15 2
40 JAKHALAUN Live 18:28 18:30 2
41 LALITPUR Live 18:43 18:45 2
42 TALBAHAT Live 19:13 19:15 2
43 BASAI Live 19:36 19:38 2
44 BABINA Live 19:50 19:52 2
45 JHANSI JN Live 20:30 20:40 2
46 DATIA Live 21:00 21:02 2
47 SONAGIR Live 21:13 21:15 2
48 DABRA Live 21:31 21:33 2
49 GWALIOR JN. Live 22:10 22:18 2
50 MORENA Live 22:43 22:45 2
51 DHAULPUR Live 23:23 23:25 2
52 AGRA CANTT Live 00:05 00:10 3
53 RAJA KI MANDI Live 00:18 00:20 3
54 MATHURA JN Live 01:03 01:08 3
55 KOSI KALAN Live 01:36 01:38 3
56 PALWAL Live 02:48 02:50 3
57 BALLABGARH Live 03:08 03:10 3
58 FARIDABAD Live 03:21 03:23 3
59 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Live 03:45 03:47 3
60 NEW DELHI Live 04:15 04:30 3
61 SUBZI MANDI Live 04:46 04:48 3
62 BADLI Live 05:01 05:03 3
63 NARELA Live 05:15 05:17 3
64 SONIPAT Live 05:36 05:38 3
65 GANAUR Live 05:51 05:53 3
66 SAMALKHA Live 06:05 06:07 3
67 PANIPAT JN Live 06:23 06:25 3
68 GHARAUNDA Live 06:37 06:39 3
69 KARNAL Live 06:53 06:55 3
70 TARAORI Live 07:08 07:10 3
71 NILOKHERI Live 07:15 07:17 3
72 KURUKSHETRA JN Live 07:52 07:54 3
73 SHAHBAD MARKNDA Live 08:20 08:22 3
74 AMBALA CANT JN Live 09:20 09:40 3
75 AMBALA CITY Live 09:52 09:54 3
76 RAJPURA JN Live 10:09 10:11 3
77 PATIALA Live 10:35 10:40 3
78 NABHA Live 11:10 11:12 3
79 DHURI JN Live 11:45 11:50 3
80 MALERKOTLA Live 12:05 12:06 3
81 AHMADGARH Live 12:48 12:50 3
82 LUDHIANA JN Live 13:35 13:45 3
83 PHILLAUR JN Live 13:58 14:00 3
84 GORAYA Live 14:12 14:14 3
85 PHAGWARA JN Live 14:25 14:27 3
86 JALANDHAR CANT Live 14:43 14:45 3
87 JALANDHAR CITY Live 15:00 15:05 3
88 BEAS Live 15:39 15:41 3
89 JANDIALA Live 15:59 16:01 3
90 AMRITSAR JN Live 16:30 Last 3

Train number 11057-AMRITSAR EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and AMRITSAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 2044 Kilometers in just 41 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.


11057-AMRITSAR EXP from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 23:30 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 16:30 Daily. Train No. 11057-AMRITSAR EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11057-AMRITSAR EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11057-AMRITSAR EXP train time table. It will give you 11057-AMRITSAR EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11057-AMRITSAR EXP

  1. What is 11057-AMRITSAR EXP train time table / running days?
    11057-AMRITSAR EXP runs Daily i.e. all 90 days between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and AMRITSAR JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11057-AMRITSAR EXP?
    11057-AMRITSAR EXP departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 23:30 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 16:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11057-AMRITSAR EXP covers?
    11057-AMRITSAR EXP covers total distance of 2044 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11057-AMRITSAR EXP?
    11057-AMRITSAR EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11057-AMRITSAR EXP route?
    11057-AMRITSAR EXP route is as follows - C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), DADAR(DR), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), KASARA(KSRA), IGATPURI(IGP), DEVLALI(DVL), NASIK ROAD(NK), MANMAD JN(MMR), CHALISGAON JN(CSN), PACHORA JN(PC), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), SAVDA(SAV), NIMBHORA(NB), RAVER(RV), BURHANPUR(BAU), NEPANAGAR(NPNR), KHANDWA(KNW), TALVADYA(TLV), CHHANERA(CAER), KHIRKIYA(KKN), HARDA(HD), TIMARNI(TBN), BANAPURA(BPF), ITARSI JN(ET), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), BUDNI(BNI), OBAIDULLA GANJ(ODG), MANDI DIP(MDDP), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), BHOPAL JN(BPL), SANCHI(SCI), VIDISHA(BHS), GULABHGANJ(GLG), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), MANDI BAMORA(MABA), BINA JN(BINA), DHAURA(DUA), JAKHALAUN(JLN), LALITPUR(LAR), TALBAHAT(TBT), BASAI(BZY), BABINA(BAB), JHANSI JN(JHS), DATIA(DAA), SONAGIR(SOR), DABRA(DBA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), MORENA(MRA), DHAULPUR(DHO), AGRA CANTT(AGC), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), MATHURA JN(MTJ), KOSI KALAN(KSV), PALWAL(PWL), BALLABGARH(BVH), FARIDABAD(FDB), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), NEW DELHI(NDLS), SUBZI MANDI(SZM), BADLI(BHD), NARELA(NUR), SONIPAT(SNP), GANAUR(GNU), SAMALKHA(SMK), PANIPAT JN(PNP), GHARAUNDA(GRA), KARNAL(KUN), TARAORI(TRR), NILOKHERI(NLKR), KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE), SHAHBAD MARKNDA(SHDM), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), AMBALA CITY(UBC), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), PATIALA(PTA), NABHA(NBA), DHURI JN(DUI), MALERKOTLA(MET), AHMADGARH(AHH), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), PHILLAUR JN(PHR), GORAYA(GRY), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), BEAS(BEAS), JANDIALA(JNL), AMRITSAR JN(ASR),

Full Trains List