11056-GODAN EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11056 GODAN EXPRESS GKP LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GORAKHPUR Live First 06:20 1
2 DEORIA SADAR Live 07:08 07:10 1
3 BELTHARA ROAD Live 08:15 08:17 1
4 MAU JN Live 09:10 09:20 1
5 MUHAMMADABAD Live 09:46 09:48 1
6 AZAMGARH Live 10:10 10:15 1
7 SARAI MIR Live 10:53 10:55 1
8 KHORASON ROAD Live 11:08 11:10 1
9 SHAHGANJ JN Live 12:00 12:10 1
10 JAUNPUR JN Live 13:04 13:08 1
11 ZAFARABAD JN Live 13:16 13:18 1
12 MARIAHU Live 13:45 13:47 1
13 JANGHAI JN Live 14:23 14:28 1
14 PHULPUR Live 14:53 14:55 1
15 ALLAHABAD JN Live 16:40 17:05 1
16 SATNA Live 20:30 20:40 1
17 JABALPUR Live 23:20 23:30 1
18 ITARSI JN Live 03:20 03:30 2
19 BHUSAVAL JN Live 08:00 08:10 2
20 NASIK ROAD Live 11:10 11:15 2
21 KALYAN JN Live 15:05 15:10 2
22 THANE Live 15:32 15:35 2
23 LOKMANYATILAK Live 16:15 Last 2

Train number 11056-GODAN EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GORAKHPUR and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 1731 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Tue,Wed,Fri,Sun.


11056-GODAN EXPRESS from GORAKHPUR at 06:20 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 16:15 Tue,Wed,Fri,Sun. Train No. 11056-GODAN EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11056-GODAN EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11056-GODAN EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 11056-GODAN EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11056-GODAN EXPRESS

  1. What is 11056-GODAN EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    11056-GODAN EXPRESS runs Tue,Wed,Fri,Sun i.e. all 23 days between GORAKHPUR and LOKMANYATILAK on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11056-GODAN EXPRESS?
    11056-GODAN EXPRESS departs from GORAKHPUR at 06:20 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 16:15 Tue,Wed,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 11056-GODAN EXPRESS covers?
    11056-GODAN EXPRESS covers total distance of 1731 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11056-GODAN EXPRESS?
    11056-GODAN EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11056-GODAN EXPRESS route?
    11056-GODAN EXPRESS route is as follows - GORAKHPUR(GKP), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), BELTHARA ROAD(BLTR), MAU JN(MAU), MUHAMMADABAD(MMA), AZAMGARH(AMH), SARAI MIR(SMZ), KHORASON ROAD(KRND), SHAHGANJ JN(SHG), JAUNPUR JN(JNU), ZAFARABAD JN(ZBD), MARIAHU(MAY), JANGHAI JN(JNH), PHULPUR(PLP), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), SATNA(STA), JABALPUR(JBP), ITARSI JN(ET), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), NASIK ROAD(NK), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),

Full Trains List