11055-GODAN EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11055 GODAN EXPRESS LTT GKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LOKMANYATILAK Live First 10:55 1
2 THANE Live 11:13 11:15 1
3 KALYAN JN Live 11:35 11:38 1
4 NASIK ROAD Live 14:25 14:30 1
5 BHUSAVAL JN Live 17:30 17:40 1
6 ITARSI JN Live 22:20 22:30 1
7 JABALPUR Live 01:45 01:55 2
8 SATNA Live 04:50 05:00 2
9 ALLAHABAD JN Live 09:55 10:15 2
10 PHULPUR Live 10:56 10:57 2
11 JANGHAI JN Live 11:21 11:22 2
12 MARIAHU Live 12:10 12:12 2
13 ZAFARABAD JN Live 12:47 12:49 2
14 JAUNPUR JN Live 13:03 13:07 2
15 SHAHGANJ JN Live 14:45 14:55 2
16 KHORASON ROAD Live 15:16 15:18 2
17 SARAI MIR Live 15:29 15:31 2
18 AZAMGARH Live 16:00 16:05 2
19 MUHAMMADABAD Live 16:23 16:25 2
20 MAU JN Live 16:56 17:06 2
21 BELTHARA ROAD Live 17:34 17:36 2
22 DEORIA SADAR Live 18:48 18:50 2
23 GORAKHPUR Live 20:20 Last 2

Train number 11055-GODAN EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and GORAKHPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1731 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Fri,Sun.


11055-GODAN EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK at 10:55 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 20:20 Mon,Wed,Fri,Sun. Train No. 11055-GODAN EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11055-GODAN EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11055-GODAN EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 11055-GODAN EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11055-GODAN EXPRESS

  1. What is 11055-GODAN EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    11055-GODAN EXPRESS runs Mon,Wed,Fri,Sun i.e. all 23 days between LOKMANYATILAK and GORAKHPUR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11055-GODAN EXPRESS?
    11055-GODAN EXPRESS departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 10:55 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 20:20 Mon,Wed,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 11055-GODAN EXPRESS covers?
    11055-GODAN EXPRESS covers total distance of 1731 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11055-GODAN EXPRESS?
    11055-GODAN EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11055-GODAN EXPRESS route?
    11055-GODAN EXPRESS route is as follows - LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), NASIK ROAD(NK), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), ITARSI JN(ET), JABALPUR(JBP), SATNA(STA), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), PHULPUR(PLP), JANGHAI JN(JNH), MARIAHU(MAY), ZAFARABAD JN(ZBD), JAUNPUR JN(JNU), SHAHGANJ JN(SHG), KHORASON ROAD(KRND), SARAI MIR(SMZ), AZAMGARH(AMH), MUHAMMADABAD(MMA), MAU JN(MAU), BELTHARA ROAD(BLTR), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), GORAKHPUR(GKP),

Full Trains List