11054-AMH LTT EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11054 AMH-LTT EXPRESS AMH LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AZAMGARH Live First 05:20 1
2 SARAI MIR Live 05:46 05:48 1
3 KHORASON ROAD Live 06:06 06:08 1
4 SHAHGANJ JN Live 07:05 07:10 1
5 JAUNPUR JN Live 08:00 08:05 1
6 MARIAHU Live 09:24 09:25 1
7 JANGHAI JN Live 10:12 10:17 1
8 ALLAHABAD JN Live 12:00 12:20 1
9 SATNA Live 15:05 15:15 1
10 JABALPUR Live 18:40 18:50 1
11 ITARSI JN Live 23:55 00:05 2
12 HARDA Live 00:56 00:58 2
13 BHUSAVAL JN Live 05:05 05:15 2
14 NASIK ROAD Live 08:17 08:20 2
15 KALYAN JN Live 11:00 11:03 2
16 THANE Live 11:28 11:30 2
17 LOKMANYATILAK Live 12:15 Last 2

Train number 11054-AMH LTT EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AZAMGARH and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 1550 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Fri.


11054-AMH LTT EXPRESS from AZAMGARH at 05:20 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 12:15 Fri. Train No. 11054-AMH LTT EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11054-AMH LTT EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11054-AMH LTT EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 11054-AMH LTT EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11054-AMH LTT EXPRESS

  1. What is 11054-AMH LTT EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    11054-AMH LTT EXPRESS runs Fri i.e. all 17 days between AZAMGARH and LOKMANYATILAK on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11054-AMH LTT EXPRESS?
    11054-AMH LTT EXPRESS departs from AZAMGARH at 05:20 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 12:15 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 11054-AMH LTT EXPRESS covers?
    11054-AMH LTT EXPRESS covers total distance of 1550 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11054-AMH LTT EXPRESS?
    11054-AMH LTT EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11054-AMH LTT EXPRESS route?
    11054-AMH LTT EXPRESS route is as follows - AZAMGARH(AMH), SARAI MIR(SMZ), KHORASON ROAD(KRND), SHAHGANJ JN(SHG), JAUNPUR JN(JNU), MARIAHU(MAY), JANGHAI JN(JNH), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), SATNA(STA), JABALPUR(JBP), ITARSI JN(ET), HARDA(HD), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), NASIK ROAD(NK), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),

Full Trains List