11053-LTT AMH EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11053 LTT-AMH EXPRESS LTT AMH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LOKMANYATILAK Live First 16:40 1
2 THANE Live 16:58 17:00 1
3 KALYAN JN Live 17:17 17:20 1
4 NASIK ROAD Live 20:40 20:45 1
5 BHUSAVAL JN Live 23:55 00:05 2
6 HARDA Live 03:37 03:39 2
7 ITARSI JN Live 04:50 05:00 2
8 JABALPUR Live 09:00 09:10 2
9 SATNA Live 13:10 13:20 2
10 ALLAHABAD JN Live 18:10 18:35 2
11 JANGHAI JN Live 21:00 21:05 2
12 MARIAHU Live 21:56 21:58 2
13 JAUNPUR JN Live 23:00 23:05 2
14 SHAHGANJ JN Live 00:15 00:45 3
15 KHORASON ROAD Live 01:06 01:08 3
16 SARAI MIR Live 01:19 01:21 3
17 AZAMGARH Live 02:10 Last 3

Train number 11053-LTT AMH EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and AZAMGARH Stations. It covers total journey of 1550 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Wed.


11053-LTT AMH EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK at 16:40 and arrives AZAMGARH at 02:10 Wed. Train No. 11053-LTT AMH EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11053-LTT AMH EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11053-LTT AMH EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 11053-LTT AMH EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11053-LTT AMH EXPRESS

  1. What is 11053-LTT AMH EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    11053-LTT AMH EXPRESS runs Wed i.e. all 17 days between LOKMANYATILAK and AZAMGARH on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11053-LTT AMH EXPRESS?
    11053-LTT AMH EXPRESS departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 16:40 and arrives AZAMGARH at 02:10 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 11053-LTT AMH EXPRESS covers?
    11053-LTT AMH EXPRESS covers total distance of 1550 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11053-LTT AMH EXPRESS?
    11053-LTT AMH EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11053-LTT AMH EXPRESS route?
    11053-LTT AMH EXPRESS route is as follows - LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), NASIK ROAD(NK), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), HARDA(HD), ITARSI JN(ET), JABALPUR(JBP), SATNA(STA), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), JANGHAI JN(JNH), MARIAHU(MAY), JAUNPUR JN(JNU), SHAHGANJ JN(SHG), KHORASON ROAD(KRND), SARAI MIR(SMZ), AZAMGARH(AMH),

Full Trains List