11052-KOP SUR EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11052 KOP - SUR EXPRESS KOP SUR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOLHAPUR Live First 23:55 1
2 MIRAJ JN Live 01:05 01:20 2
3 KAVATHE MAHANKL Live 02:09 02:10 2
4 DHALGAON Live 02:24 02:25 2
5 SANGOLA Live 03:33 03:35 2
6 PANDHARPUR Live 04:50 05:00 2
7 MODNIMB Live 05:28 05:30 2
8 KURDUVADI Live 05:58 06:00 2
9 SOLAPUR JN Live 07:30 Last 2

Train number 11052-KOP SUR EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KOLHAPUR and SOLAPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 315 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.


11052-KOP SUR EXPRESS from KOLHAPUR at 23:55 and arrives SOLAPUR JN at 07:30 Daily. Train No. 11052-KOP SUR EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11052-KOP SUR EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11052-KOP SUR EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 11052-KOP SUR EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11052-KOP SUR EXPRESS

  1. What is 11052-KOP SUR EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    11052-KOP SUR EXPRESS runs Daily i.e. all 9 days between KOLHAPUR and SOLAPUR JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11052-KOP SUR EXPRESS?
    11052-KOP SUR EXPRESS departs from KOLHAPUR at 23:55 and arrives SOLAPUR JN at 07:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11052-KOP SUR EXPRESS covers?
    11052-KOP SUR EXPRESS covers total distance of 315 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11052-KOP SUR EXPRESS?
    11052-KOP SUR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11052-KOP SUR EXPRESS route?
    11052-KOP SUR EXPRESS route is as follows - KOLHAPUR(KOP), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), KAVATHE MAHANKL(KVK), DHALGAON(DLGN), SANGOLA(SGLA), PANDHARPUR(PVR), MODNIMB(MLB), KURDUVADI(KWV), SOLAPUR JN(SUR),

Full Trains List