11051-SUR - KOP EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11051 SUR - KOP EXPRESS SUR KOP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SOLAPUR JN Live First 23:35 1
2 KURDUVADI Live 01:15 01:20 2
3 MODNIMB Live 01:39 01:40 2
4 PANDHARPUR Live 02:10 02:15 2
5 SANGOLA Live 02:38 02:40 2
6 DHALGAON Live 03:18 03:20 2
7 KAVATHE MAHANKL Live 03:35 03:37 2
8 MIRAJ JN Live 04:55 05:10 2
9 KOLHAPUR Live 06:20 Last 2

Train number 11051-SUR - KOP EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SOLAPUR JN and KOLHAPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 315 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.


11051-SUR - KOP EXPRESS from SOLAPUR JN at 23:35 and arrives KOLHAPUR at 06:20 Daily. Train No. 11051-SUR - KOP EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11051-SUR - KOP EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11051-SUR - KOP EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 11051-SUR - KOP EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11051-SUR - KOP EXPRESS

  1. What is 11051-SUR - KOP EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    11051-SUR - KOP EXPRESS runs Daily i.e. all 9 days between SOLAPUR JN and KOLHAPUR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11051-SUR - KOP EXPRESS?
    11051-SUR - KOP EXPRESS departs from SOLAPUR JN at 23:35 and arrives KOLHAPUR at 06:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11051-SUR - KOP EXPRESS covers?
    11051-SUR - KOP EXPRESS covers total distance of 315 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11051-SUR - KOP EXPRESS?
    11051-SUR - KOP EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11051-SUR - KOP EXPRESS route?
    11051-SUR - KOP EXPRESS route is as follows - SOLAPUR JN(SUR), KURDUVADI(KWV), MODNIMB(MLB), PANDHARPUR(PVR), SANGOLA(SGLA), DHALGAON(DLGN), KAVATHE MAHANKL(KVK), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), KOLHAPUR(KOP),

Full Trains List