11050-KOP ADI EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11050 KOP-ADI EXPRESS KOP ADI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOLHAPUR Live First 12:50 1
2 MIRAJ JN Live 13:40 13:45 1
3 SANGLI Live 13:57 14:00 1
4 SATARA Live 16:02 16:05 1
5 PUNE JN Live 19:40 19:50 1
6 LONAVALA Live 20:44 20:45 1
7 KARJAT Live 21:28 21:30 1
8 KALYAN JN Live 22:17 22:20 1
9 BHIWANDI ROAD Live 22:48 22:50 1
10 VASAI ROAD Live 23:45 23:50 1
11 VAPI Live 01:43 01:45 2
12 NAVSARI Live 03:01 03:03 2
13 SURAT Live 03:50 03:55 2
14 BHARUCH JN Live 04:39 04:41 2
15 VADODARA JN Live 05:40 05:45 2
16 ANAND JN Live 06:22 06:24 2
17 NADIAD JN Live 06:39 06:41 2
18 AHMEDABAD JN Live 07:45 Last 2

Train number 11050-KOP ADI EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KOLHAPUR and AHMEDABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 954 Kilometers in just 18 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Sat.


11050-KOP ADI EXPRESS from KOLHAPUR at 12:50 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 07:45 Sat. Train No. 11050-KOP ADI EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11050-KOP ADI EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11050-KOP ADI EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 11050-KOP ADI EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11050-KOP ADI EXPRESS

  1. What is 11050-KOP ADI EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    11050-KOP ADI EXPRESS runs Sat i.e. all 18 days between KOLHAPUR and AHMEDABAD JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11050-KOP ADI EXPRESS?
    11050-KOP ADI EXPRESS departs from KOLHAPUR at 12:50 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 07:45 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 11050-KOP ADI EXPRESS covers?
    11050-KOP ADI EXPRESS covers total distance of 954 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11050-KOP ADI EXPRESS?
    11050-KOP ADI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11050-KOP ADI EXPRESS route?
    11050-KOP ADI EXPRESS route is as follows - KOLHAPUR(KOP), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), SANGLI(SLI), SATARA(STR), PUNE JN(PUNE), LONAVALA(LNL), KARJAT(KJT), KALYAN JN(KYN), BHIWANDI ROAD(BIRD), VASAI ROAD(BSR), VAPI(VAPI), NAVSARI(NVS), SURAT(ST), BHARUCH JN(BH), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI),

Full Trains List