11049-ADI KOP EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11049 ADI-KOP EXPRESS ADI KOP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AHMEDABAD JN Live First 19:25 1
2 NADIAD JN Live 20:06 20:08 1
3 ANAND JN Live 20:26 20:28 1
4 VADODARA JN Live 21:09 21:14 1
5 BHARUCH JN Live 22:09 22:11 1
6 SURAT Live 23:40 23:50 1
7 NAVSARI Live 00:13 00:15 2
8 VAPI Live 01:10 01:12 2
9 VASAI ROAD Live 03:35 03:40 2
10 BHIWANDI ROAD Live 03:53 03:55 2
11 KALYAN JN Live 04:47 04:50 2
12 KARJAT Live 05:28 05:30 2
13 LONAVALA Live 06:18 06:20 2
14 PUNE JN Live 07:40 07:50 2
15 SATARA Live 10:52 10:55 2
16 SANGLI Live 13:22 13:25 2
17 MIRAJ JN Live 13:50 14:00 2
18 KOLHAPUR Live 15:25 Last 2

Train number 11049-ADI KOP EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AHMEDABAD JN and KOLHAPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 949 Kilometers in just 20 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Sun.


11049-ADI KOP EXPRESS from AHMEDABAD JN at 19:25 and arrives KOLHAPUR at 15:25 Sun. Train No. 11049-ADI KOP EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11049-ADI KOP EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11049-ADI KOP EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 11049-ADI KOP EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11049-ADI KOP EXPRESS

  1. What is 11049-ADI KOP EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    11049-ADI KOP EXPRESS runs Sun i.e. all 18 days between AHMEDABAD JN and KOLHAPUR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11049-ADI KOP EXPRESS?
    11049-ADI KOP EXPRESS departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 19:25 and arrives KOLHAPUR at 15:25 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 11049-ADI KOP EXPRESS covers?
    11049-ADI KOP EXPRESS covers total distance of 949 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11049-ADI KOP EXPRESS?
    11049-ADI KOP EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11049-ADI KOP EXPRESS route?
    11049-ADI KOP EXPRESS route is as follows - AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), SURAT(ST), NAVSARI(NVS), VAPI(VAPI), VASAI ROAD(BSR), BHIWANDI ROAD(BIRD), KALYAN JN(KYN), KARJAT(KJT), LONAVALA(LNL), PUNE JN(PUNE), SATARA(STR), SANGLI(SLI), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), KOLHAPUR(KOP),

Full Trains List