11048-UBL MRJ EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11048 UBL MRJ EXPRESS UBL MRJ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HUBLI JN Live First 23:30 1
2 DHARWAR Live 23:48 23:50 1
3 ALNAVAR JN Live 00:23 00:25 2
4 LONDA JN Live 01:10 01:15 2
5 BELGAUM Live 02:05 02:10 2
6 GHATPRABHA Live 03:09 03:10 2
7 RAYBAG Live 03:44 03:45 2
8 CHINCHLI Live 03:51 03:52 2
9 KUDACHI Live 03:59 04:00 2
10 UGAR KHURD Live 04:09 04:10 2
11 SHEDBAL Live 04:19 04:20 2
12 MIRAJ JN Live 05:15 Last 2

Train number 11048-UBL MRJ EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HUBLI JN and MIRAJ JN Stations. It covers total journey of 279 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.


11048-UBL MRJ EXPRESS from HUBLI JN at 23:30 and arrives MIRAJ JN at 05:15 Daily. Train No. 11048-UBL MRJ EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11048-UBL MRJ EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11048-UBL MRJ EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 11048-UBL MRJ EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11048-UBL MRJ EXPRESS

  1. What is 11048-UBL MRJ EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    11048-UBL MRJ EXPRESS runs Daily i.e. all 12 days between HUBLI JN and MIRAJ JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11048-UBL MRJ EXPRESS?
    11048-UBL MRJ EXPRESS departs from HUBLI JN at 23:30 and arrives MIRAJ JN at 05:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11048-UBL MRJ EXPRESS covers?
    11048-UBL MRJ EXPRESS covers total distance of 279 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11048-UBL MRJ EXPRESS?
    11048-UBL MRJ EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11048-UBL MRJ EXPRESS route?
    11048-UBL MRJ EXPRESS route is as follows - HUBLI JN(UBL), DHARWAR(DWR), ALNAVAR JN(LWR), LONDA JN(LD), BELGAUM(BGM), GHATPRABHA(GPB), RAYBAG(RBG), CHINCHLI(CNC), KUDACHI(KUD), UGAR KHURD(UGR), SHEDBAL(SED), MIRAJ JN(MRJ),

Full Trains List