11047-MRJ UBL EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11047 MRJ UBL EXP MRJ UBL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MIRAJ JN Live First 00:10 1
2 SHEDBAL Live 00:27 00:29 1
3 UGAR KHURD Live 00:37 00:38 1
4 KUDACHI Live 00:46 00:48 1
5 CHINCHLI Live 00:54 00:56 1
6 RAYBAG Live 01:06 01:08 1
7 GHATPRABHA Live 01:33 01:35 1
8 BELGAUM Live 02:28 02:32 1
9 LONDA JN Live 03:40 03:45 1
10 ALNAVAR JN Live 04:15 04:20 1
11 DHARWAR Live 05:23 05:25 1
12 HUBLI JN Live 06:25 Last 1

Train number 11047-MRJ UBL EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MIRAJ JN and HUBLI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 279 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.


11047-MRJ UBL EXP from MIRAJ JN at 00:10 and arrives HUBLI JN at 06:25 Daily. Train No. 11047-MRJ UBL EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11047-MRJ UBL EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11047-MRJ UBL EXP train time table. It will give you 11047-MRJ UBL EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11047-MRJ UBL EXP

  1. What is 11047-MRJ UBL EXP train time table / running days?
    11047-MRJ UBL EXP runs Daily i.e. all 12 days between MIRAJ JN and HUBLI JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11047-MRJ UBL EXP?
    11047-MRJ UBL EXP departs from MIRAJ JN at 00:10 and arrives HUBLI JN at 06:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11047-MRJ UBL EXP covers?
    11047-MRJ UBL EXP covers total distance of 279 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11047-MRJ UBL EXP?
    11047-MRJ UBL EXP runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11047-MRJ UBL EXP route?
    11047-MRJ UBL EXP route is as follows - MIRAJ JN(MRJ), SHEDBAL(SED), UGAR KHURD(UGR), KUDACHI(KUD), CHINCHLI(CNC), RAYBAG(RBG), GHATPRABHA(GPB), BELGAUM(BGM), LONDA JN(LD), ALNAVAR JN(LWR), DHARWAR(DWR), HUBLI JN(UBL),

Full Trains List