11046-DIKSHABHUMI EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP DHN KOP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DHANBAD JN Live First 13:50 1
2 PARASNATH Live 14:30 14:35 1
3 KODERMA Live 15:28 15:30 1
4 GAYA JN Live 16:50 16:55 1
5 DEHRI ON SONE Live 17:52 17:54 1
6 SASARAM Live 18:07 18:08 1
7 BHABUA ROAD Live 18:40 18:41 1
8 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 19:55 20:05 1
9 VARANASI JN Live 20:55 21:15 1
10 GYANPUR ROAD Live 22:10 22:12 1
11 ALLAHABAD CITY Live 00:15 00:17 2
12 ALLAHABAD JN Live 00:30 01:02 2
13 SATNA Live 03:45 03:55 2
14 KATNI Live 05:00 05:05 2
15 JABALPUR Live 06:25 06:35 2
16 ITARSI JN Live 10:35 10:45 2
17 GHORADONGRI Live 11:48 11:49 2
18 BETUL Live 12:27 12:28 2
19 AMLA JN Live 12:52 12:54 2
20 PANDHURNA Live 13:31 13:32 2
21 NARKHER Live 14:09 14:10 2
22 NAGPUR Live 15:30 15:40 2
23 SEVAGRAM Live 16:44 16:45 2
24 MAJRI JN Live 18:39 18:40 2
25 ADILABAD Live 23:00 23:10 2
26 KINWAT Live 23:44 23:45 2
27 NANDED Live 03:40 03:45 3
28 PURNA JN Live 04:25 04:30 3
29 PARBHANI JN Live 05:28 05:30 3
30 JALNA Live 07:39 07:40 3
31 AURANGABAD Live 09:00 09:05 3
32 MANMAD JN Live 12:30 12:35 3
33 KOPARGAON Live 13:14 13:15 3
34 AHMADNAGAR Live 15:27 15:30 3
35 DAUND JN Live 17:15 17:30 3
36 PUNE JN Live 19:15 19:30 3
37 SATARA Live 22:52 22:55 3
38 MIRAJ JN Live 02:10 02:15 4
39 KOLHAPUR Live 03:35 Last 4

Train number 11046-DIKSHABHUMI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DHANBAD JN and KOLHAPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 2968 Kilometers in just 61 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Mon.


11046-DIKSHABHUMI EXP from DHANBAD JN at 13:50 and arrives KOLHAPUR at 03:35 Mon. Train No. 11046-DIKSHABHUMI EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11046-DIKSHABHUMI EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11046-DIKSHABHUMI EXP train time table. It will give you 11046-DIKSHABHUMI EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11046-DIKSHABHUMI EXP

  1. What is 11046-DIKSHABHUMI EXP train time table / running days?
    11046-DIKSHABHUMI EXP runs Mon i.e. all 39 days between DHANBAD JN and KOLHAPUR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11046-DIKSHABHUMI EXP?
    11046-DIKSHABHUMI EXP departs from DHANBAD JN at 13:50 and arrives KOLHAPUR at 03:35 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 11046-DIKSHABHUMI EXP covers?
    11046-DIKSHABHUMI EXP covers total distance of 2968 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11046-DIKSHABHUMI EXP?
    11046-DIKSHABHUMI EXP runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11046-DIKSHABHUMI EXP route?
    11046-DIKSHABHUMI EXP route is as follows - DHANBAD JN(DHN), PARASNATH(PNME), KODERMA(KQR), GAYA JN(GAYA), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), SASARAM(SSM), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), VARANASI JN(BSB), GYANPUR ROAD(GYN), ALLAHABAD CITY(ALY), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), SATNA(STA), KATNI(KTE), JABALPUR(JBP), ITARSI JN(ET), GHORADONGRI(GDYA), BETUL(BZU), AMLA JN(AMLA), PANDHURNA(PAR), NARKHER(NRKR), NAGPUR(NGP), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), MAJRI JN(MJRI), ADILABAD(ADB), KINWAT(KNVT), NANDED(NED), PURNA JN(PAU), PARBHANI JN(PBN), JALNA(J), AURANGABAD(AWB), MANMAD JN(MMR), KOPARGAON(KPG), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), DAUND JN(DD), PUNE JN(PUNE), SATARA(STR), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), KOLHAPUR(KOP),

Full Trains List