11045-DIKSHABHOOMI EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EXP KOP DHN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOLHAPUR Live First 23:45 1
2 MIRAJ JN Live 00:40 00:45 2
3 SATARA Live 03:17 03:20 2
4 PUNE JN Live 07:25 07:40 2
5 DAUND JN Live 09:20 09:40 2
6 AHMADNAGAR Live 11:07 11:10 2
7 KOPARGAON Live 13:18 13:20 2
8 MANMAD JN Live 14:20 14:25 2
9 AURANGABAD Live 16:25 16:30 2
10 JALNA Live 17:20 17:21 2
11 PARBHANI JN Live 19:30 19:32 2
12 PURNA JN Live 20:50 20:52 2
13 NANDED Live 21:55 22:00 2
14 KINWAT Live 01:00 01:01 3
15 ADILABAD Live 02:00 02:05 3
16 MAJRI JN Live 05:13 05:15 3
17 SEVAGRAM Live 06:11 06:13 3
18 NAGPUR Live 07:35 07:45 3
19 NARKHER Live 08:53 08:55 3
20 PANDHURNA Live 09:11 09:13 3
21 AMLA JN Live 10:21 10:23 3
22 BETUL Live 10:38 10:40 3
23 GHORADONGRI Live 11:21 11:23 3
24 ITARSI JN Live 13:40 13:50 3
25 JABALPUR Live 17:05 17:15 3
26 KATNI Live 18:35 18:40 3
27 SATNA Live 20:15 20:25 3
28 ALLAHABAD JN Live 01:00 01:25 4
29 ALLAHABAD CITY Live 01:35 01:37 4
30 GYANPUR ROAD Live 02:48 02:50 4
31 VARANASI JN Live 04:45 04:55 4
32 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 05:40 05:50 4
33 BHABUA ROAD Live 06:26 06:27 4
34 SASARAM Live 06:59 07:00 4
35 DEHRI ON SONE Live 07:15 07:17 4
36 GAYA JN Live 08:42 08:47 4
37 KODERMA Live 09:52 09:54 4
38 PARASNATH Live 10:58 11:03 4
39 DHANBAD JN Live 12:00 Last 4

Train number 11045-DIKSHABHOOMI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KOLHAPUR and DHANBAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 2968 Kilometers in just 60 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Thu.


11045-DIKSHABHOOMI EXP from KOLHAPUR at 23:45 and arrives DHANBAD JN at 12:00 Thu. Train No. 11045-DIKSHABHOOMI EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11045-DIKSHABHOOMI EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11045-DIKSHABHOOMI EXP train time table. It will give you 11045-DIKSHABHOOMI EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11045-DIKSHABHOOMI EXP

  1. What is 11045-DIKSHABHOOMI EXP train time table / running days?
    11045-DIKSHABHOOMI EXP runs Thu i.e. all 39 days between KOLHAPUR and DHANBAD JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11045-DIKSHABHOOMI EXP?
    11045-DIKSHABHOOMI EXP departs from KOLHAPUR at 23:45 and arrives DHANBAD JN at 12:00 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 11045-DIKSHABHOOMI EXP covers?
    11045-DIKSHABHOOMI EXP covers total distance of 2968 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11045-DIKSHABHOOMI EXP?
    11045-DIKSHABHOOMI EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11045-DIKSHABHOOMI EXP route?
    11045-DIKSHABHOOMI EXP route is as follows - KOLHAPUR(KOP), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), SATARA(STR), PUNE JN(PUNE), DAUND JN(DD), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), KOPARGAON(KPG), MANMAD JN(MMR), AURANGABAD(AWB), JALNA(J), PARBHANI JN(PBN), PURNA JN(PAU), NANDED(NED), KINWAT(KNVT), ADILABAD(ADB), MAJRI JN(MJRI), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), NAGPUR(NGP), NARKHER(NRKR), PANDHURNA(PAR), AMLA JN(AMLA), BETUL(BZU), GHORADONGRI(GDYA), ITARSI JN(ET), JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), SATNA(STA), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), ALLAHABAD CITY(ALY), GYANPUR ROAD(GYN), VARANASI JN(BSB), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), SASARAM(SSM), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), GAYA JN(GAYA), KODERMA(KQR), PARASNATH(PNME), DHANBAD JN(DHN),

Full Trains List