11044-LOKAMANYA TT EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP MDU LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MADURAI JN Live First 18:00 1
2 DINDIGUL JN Live 18:55 19:00 1
3 TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Live 20:30 20:40 1
4 VRIDHACHALAM JN Live 22:15 22:17 1
5 VILLUPURAM JN Live 23:15 23:25 1
6 CHENGALPATTU Live 01:00 01:10 2
7 KANCHIPURAM Live 02:00 02:05 2
8 ARAKKONAM Live 03:00 03:10 2
9 RENIGUNTA JN Live 06:50 07:00 2
10 RAZAMPETA Live 08:09 08:10 2
11 CUDDAPAH Live 09:13 09:15 2
12 GOOTY Live 11:43 11:45 2
13 GUNTAKAL JN Live 12:30 12:40 2
14 ADONI Live 13:24 13:25 2
15 MANTHRALAYAM RD Live 13:58 14:00 2
16 RAICHUR Live 14:28 14:30 2
17 WADI Live 18:40 18:45 2
18 SHAHABAD Live 18:57 18:58 2
19 GULBARGA Live 19:22 19:25 2
20 SOLAPUR JN Live 21:15 21:25 2
21 DAUND JN Live 00:25 00:30 3
22 PUNE JN Live 02:00 02:05 3
23 LONAVALA Live 03:04 03:07 3
24 KALYAN JN Live 04:37 04:40 3
25 THANE Live 05:02 05:05 3
26 LOKMANYATILAK Live 05:45 Last 3

Train number 11044-LOKAMANYA TT EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MADURAI JN and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 1696 Kilometers in just 35 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Sat.


11044-LOKAMANYA TT EXP from MADURAI JN at 18:00 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 05:45 Sat. Train No. 11044-LOKAMANYA TT EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11044-LOKAMANYA TT EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11044-LOKAMANYA TT EXP train time table. It will give you 11044-LOKAMANYA TT EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11044-LOKAMANYA TT EXP

  1. What is 11044-LOKAMANYA TT EXP train time table / running days?
    11044-LOKAMANYA TT EXP runs Sat i.e. all 26 days between MADURAI JN and LOKMANYATILAK on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11044-LOKAMANYA TT EXP?
    11044-LOKAMANYA TT EXP departs from MADURAI JN at 18:00 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 05:45 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 11044-LOKAMANYA TT EXP covers?
    11044-LOKAMANYA TT EXP covers total distance of 1696 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11044-LOKAMANYA TT EXP?
    11044-LOKAMANYA TT EXP runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11044-LOKAMANYA TT EXP route?
    11044-LOKAMANYA TT EXP route is as follows - MADURAI JN(MDU), DINDIGUL JN(DG), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ), VRIDHACHALAM JN(VRI), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), CHENGALPATTU(CGL), KANCHIPURAM(CJ), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), RAZAMPETA(RJP), CUDDAPAH(HX), GOOTY(GY), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), ADONI(AD), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), RAICHUR(RC), WADI(WADI), SHAHABAD(SDB), GULBARGA(GR), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), DAUND JN(DD), PUNE JN(PUNE), LONAVALA(LNL), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),

Full Trains List