11043-LTT-MADURAI EXPRESS(W) Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11043 LTT-MADURAI EXPRESS(W) LTT MDU
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LOKMANYATILAK Live First 00:15 1
2 THANE Live 00:34 00:35 1
3 KALYAN JN Live 00:57 01:00 1
4 KARJAT Live 01:43 01:45 1
5 LONAVALA Live 02:33 02:35 1
6 PUNE JN Live 03:50 03:55 1
7 DAUND JN Live 05:25 05:30 1
8 SOLAPUR JN Live 08:35 08:45 1
9 GULBARGA Live 10:52 10:55 1
10 SHAHABAD Live 11:36 11:38 1
11 WADI Live 12:00 12:05 1
12 RAICHUR Live 13:38 13:40 1
13 MANTHRALAYAM RD Live 14:08 14:10 1
14 ADONI Live 14:48 14:50 1
15 GUNTAKAL JN Live 16:05 16:10 1
16 GOOTY Live 16:40 16:45 1
17 CUDDAPAH Live 19:23 19:25 1
18 RAZAMPETA Live 20:18 20:20 1
19 RENIGUNTA JN Live 21:55 22:05 1
20 ARAKKONAM Live 23:25 23:30 1
21 KANCHIPURAM Live 00:05 00:10 2
22 CHENGALPATTU Live 00:55 01:05 2
23 VILLUPURAM JN Live 02:30 02:40 2
24 VRIDHACHALAM JN Live 03:23 03:25 2
25 TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Live 05:25 05:35 2
26 DINDIGUL JN Live 08:05 08:10 2
27 MADURAI JN Live 10:10 Last 2

Train number 11043-LTT-MADURAI EXPRESS(W) is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and MADURAI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1693 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Fri.


11043-LTT-MADURAI EXPRESS(W) from LOKMANYATILAK at 00:15 and arrives MADURAI JN at 10:10 Fri. Train No. 11043-LTT-MADURAI EXPRESS(W) has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11043-LTT-MADURAI EXPRESS(W) train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11043-LTT-MADURAI EXPRESS(W) train time table. It will give you 11043-LTT-MADURAI EXPRESS(W) train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11043-LTT-MADURAI EXPRESS(W)

  1. What is 11043-LTT-MADURAI EXPRESS(W) train time table / running days?
    11043-LTT-MADURAI EXPRESS(W) runs Fri i.e. all 27 days between LOKMANYATILAK and MADURAI JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11043-LTT-MADURAI EXPRESS(W)?
    11043-LTT-MADURAI EXPRESS(W) departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 00:15 and arrives MADURAI JN at 10:10 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 11043-LTT-MADURAI EXPRESS(W) covers?
    11043-LTT-MADURAI EXPRESS(W) covers total distance of 1693 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11043-LTT-MADURAI EXPRESS(W)?
    11043-LTT-MADURAI EXPRESS(W) runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11043-LTT-MADURAI EXPRESS(W) route?
    11043-LTT-MADURAI EXPRESS(W) route is as follows - LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), KARJAT(KJT), LONAVALA(LNL), PUNE JN(PUNE), DAUND JN(DD), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), GULBARGA(GR), SHAHABAD(SDB), WADI(WADI), RAICHUR(RC), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), ADONI(AD), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), GOOTY(GY), CUDDAPAH(HX), RAZAMPETA(RJP), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), KANCHIPURAM(CJ), CHENGALPATTU(CGL), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), VRIDHACHALAM JN(VRI), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ), DINDIGUL JN(DG), MADURAI JN(MDU),

Full Trains List