11042-MAS CSTM MUMBAI EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11042 MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS MAS CSMT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CHENNAI CENTRAL Live First 12:20 1
2 ARAKKONAM Live 13:23 13:25 1
3 TIRUTTANI Live 13:43 13:45 1
4 PUTTUR Live 14:13 14:15 1
5 RENIGUNTA JN Live 14:50 14:55 1
6 KODURU Live 15:29 15:30 1
7 RAZAMPETA Live 15:59 16:00 1
8 NANDALUR Live 16:14 16:15 1
9 CUDDAPAH Live 16:49 16:50 1
10 KAMALAPURAM Live 17:09 17:10 1
11 YERRAGUNTLA Live 17:34 17:35 1
12 MUDDANURU Live 17:54 17:55 1
13 KONDAPURAM Live 18:29 18:30 1
14 TADIPATRI Live 18:54 18:55 1
15 GOOTY Live 19:28 19:30 1
16 GUNTAKAL JN Live 20:05 20:25 1
17 ADONI Live 21:13 21:15 1
18 MANTHRALAYAM RD Live 21:49 21:50 1
19 RAICHUR Live 22:18 22:20 1
20 KRISHNA Live 22:49 22:50 1
21 YADGIR Live 23:33 23:35 1
22 WADI Live 01:40 01:45 2
23 SHAHABAD Live 01:57 01:58 2
24 GULBARGA Live 02:22 02:25 2
25 SOLAPUR JN Live 04:30 04:40 2
26 KURDUVADI Live 05:55 05:57 2
27 DAUND JN Live 08:00 08:05 2
28 PUNE JN Live 09:30 09:35 2
29 KHADKI Live 09:44 09:45 2
30 LONAVALA Live 10:43 10:45 2
31 KALYAN JN Live 12:17 12:20 2
32 THANE Live 12:37 12:40 2
33 DADAR Live 13:02 13:05 2
34 C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Live 13:35 Last 2

Train number 11042-MAS CSTM MUMBAI EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Stations. It covers total journey of 1288 Kilometers in just 25 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.


11042-MAS CSTM MUMBAI EXPRESS from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 12:20 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 13:35 Daily. Train No. 11042-MAS CSTM MUMBAI EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11042-MAS CSTM MUMBAI EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11042-MAS CSTM MUMBAI EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 11042-MAS CSTM MUMBAI EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11042-MAS CSTM MUMBAI EXPRESS

  1. What is 11042-MAS CSTM MUMBAI EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    11042-MAS CSTM MUMBAI EXPRESS runs Daily i.e. all 34 days between CHENNAI CENTRAL and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11042-MAS CSTM MUMBAI EXPRESS?
    11042-MAS CSTM MUMBAI EXPRESS departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 12:20 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 13:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11042-MAS CSTM MUMBAI EXPRESS covers?
    11042-MAS CSTM MUMBAI EXPRESS covers total distance of 1288 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11042-MAS CSTM MUMBAI EXPRESS?
    11042-MAS CSTM MUMBAI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11042-MAS CSTM MUMBAI EXPRESS route?
    11042-MAS CSTM MUMBAI EXPRESS route is as follows - CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), TIRUTTANI(TRT), PUTTUR(PUT), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), KODURU(KOU), RAZAMPETA(RJP), NANDALUR(NRE), CUDDAPAH(HX), KAMALAPURAM(KKM), YERRAGUNTLA(YA), MUDDANURU(MOO), KONDAPURAM(KDP), TADIPATRI(TU), GOOTY(GY), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), ADONI(AD), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), RAICHUR(RC), KRISHNA(KSN), YADGIR(YG), WADI(WADI), SHAHABAD(SDB), GULBARGA(GR), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), KURDUVADI(KWV), DAUND JN(DD), PUNE JN(PUNE), KHADKI(KK), LONAVALA(LNL), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), DADAR(DR), C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT),

Full Trains List