11041-CSTM MAS EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11041 CSMT -MAS EXPRESS CSMT MAS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Live First 14:00 1
2 DADAR Live 14:12 14:15 1
3 THANE Live 14:37 14:40 1
4 KALYAN JN Live 14:57 15:00 1
5 KARJAT Live 15:43 15:45 1
6 LONAVALA Live 16:27 16:30 1
7 KHADKI Live 17:27 17:28 1
8 PUNE JN Live 18:00 18:10 1
9 DAUND JN Live 19:25 19:30 1
10 KURDUVADI Live 21:43 21:45 1
11 SOLAPUR JN Live 23:15 23:25 1
12 GULBARGA Live 01:07 01:10 2
13 SHAHABAD Live 01:38 01:40 2
14 WADI Live 02:20 02:25 2
15 YADGIR Live 02:58 03:00 2
16 KRISHNA Live 03:28 03:30 2
17 RAICHUR Live 04:08 04:10 2
18 MANTHRALAYAM RD Live 04:34 04:35 2
19 ADONI Live 05:08 05:10 2
20 GUNTAKAL JN Live 06:20 06:30 2
21 GOOTY Live 06:54 06:55 2
22 TADIPATRI Live 07:35 07:36 2
23 KONDAPURAM Live 08:14 08:15 2
24 MUDDANURU Live 08:39 08:40 2
25 YERRAGUNTLA Live 09:03 09:05 2
26 KAMALAPURAM Live 09:21 09:22 2
27 CUDDAPAH Live 10:03 10:05 2
28 NANDALUR Live 10:43 10:45 2
29 RAZAMPETA Live 10:59 11:00 2
30 KODURU Live 11:28 11:30 2
31 RENIGUNTA JN Live 12:50 12:55 2
32 PUTTUR Live 13:13 13:15 2
33 TIRUTTANI Live 13:53 13:55 2
34 ARAKKONAM Live 14:30 14:35 2
35 PERAMBUR Live 15:23 15:25 2
36 CHENNAI CENTRAL Live 16:30 Last 2

Train number 11041-CSTM MAS EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and CHENNAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 1286 Kilometers in just 26 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.


11041-CSTM MAS EXPRESS from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 14:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 16:30 Daily. Train No. 11041-CSTM MAS EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11041-CSTM MAS EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11041-CSTM MAS EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 11041-CSTM MAS EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11041-CSTM MAS EXPRESS

  1. What is 11041-CSTM MAS EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    11041-CSTM MAS EXPRESS runs Daily i.e. all 36 days between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and CHENNAI CENTRAL on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11041-CSTM MAS EXPRESS?
    11041-CSTM MAS EXPRESS departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 14:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 16:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11041-CSTM MAS EXPRESS covers?
    11041-CSTM MAS EXPRESS covers total distance of 1286 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11041-CSTM MAS EXPRESS?
    11041-CSTM MAS EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11041-CSTM MAS EXPRESS route?
    11041-CSTM MAS EXPRESS route is as follows - C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), DADAR(DR), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), KARJAT(KJT), LONAVALA(LNL), KHADKI(KK), PUNE JN(PUNE), DAUND JN(DD), KURDUVADI(KWV), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), GULBARGA(GR), SHAHABAD(SDB), WADI(WADI), YADGIR(YG), KRISHNA(KSN), RAICHUR(RC), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), ADONI(AD), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), GOOTY(GY), TADIPATRI(TU), KONDAPURAM(KDP), MUDDANURU(MOO), YERRAGUNTLA(YA), KAMALAPURAM(KKM), CUDDAPAH(HX), NANDALUR(NRE), RAZAMPETA(RJP), KODURU(KOU), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), PUTTUR(PUT), TIRUTTANI(TRT), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), PERAMBUR(PER), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS),

Full Trains List