11040-MAHARASHTRA EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP G KOP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GONDIA JN Live First 08:20 1
2 TIRORA Live 08:40 08:42 1
3 TUMSAR ROAD Live 08:58 09:00 1
4 BHANDARA ROAD Live 09:13 09:15 1
5 KAMPTEE Live 09:46 09:48 1
6 ITWARI Live 10:06 10:08 1
7 NAGPUR Live 10:40 10:55 1
8 AJNI Live 11:03 11:04 1
9 SEVAGRAM Live 12:02 12:03 1
10 WARDHA JN Live 12:10 12:13 1
11 PULGAON JN Live 12:35 12:36 1
12 DHAMANGAON Live 12:53 12:55 1
13 CHANDUR Live 13:10 13:12 1
14 BADNERA JN Live 14:10 14:15 1
15 MURTAJAPUR Live 14:43 14:45 1
16 AKOLA JN Live 15:10 15:15 1
17 SHEGAON Live 15:44 15:45 1
18 JALAMB JN Live 15:54 15:55 1
19 NANDURA Live 16:04 16:05 1
20 MALKAPUR Live 16:28 16:30 1
21 BODWAD Live 16:49 16:50 1
22 VARANGAON Live 17:04 17:05 1
23 BHUSAVAL JN Live 17:40 17:50 1
24 JALGAON JN Live 18:13 18:15 1
25 PACHORA JN Live 18:44 18:45 1
26 CHALISGAON JN Live 19:42 19:45 1
27 NANDGAON Live 20:14 20:15 1
28 MANMAD JN Live 21:00 21:05 1
29 YEOLA Live 21:38 21:40 1
30 KOPARGAON Live 21:48 21:50 1
31 PUNTAMBA Live 22:34 22:35 1
32 BELAPUR Live 23:09 23:10 1
33 AHMADNAGAR Live 00:37 00:42 2
34 DAUND JN Live 02:45 03:00 2
35 KEDGAON Live 03:29 03:30 2
36 URULI Live 03:49 03:50 2
37 PUNE JN Live 04:40 04:50 2
38 GHORPURI Live 04:56 04:57 2
39 JEJURI Live 05:49 05:50 2
40 NIRA Live 06:28 06:30 2
41 LONAND Live 06:39 06:40 2
42 WATHAR Live 07:14 07:15 2
43 JARANDESHWAR Live 07:29 07:30 2
44 SATARA Live 08:02 08:05 2
45 KOREGAON Live 08:14 08:15 2
46 RAHIMATPUR Live 08:29 08:30 2
47 TARGAON Live 08:39 08:40 2
48 MASUR Live 08:54 08:55 2
49 KARAD Live 09:17 09:20 2
50 BHAVANI NAGAR Live 09:34 09:35 2
51 TAKARI Live 09:44 09:45 2
52 KIRLOSKARVADI Live 09:59 10:00 2
53 BHILAVDI Live 10:14 10:15 2
54 SANGLI Live 10:52 10:55 2
55 MIRAJ JN Live 11:15 11:20 2
56 JAYASINGPUR Live 11:34 11:35 2
57 HATKALANGDA Live 11:49 11:50 2
58 RUKADI Live 11:59 12:00 2
59 VALIVADE Live 12:09 12:10 2
60 KOLHAPUR Live 12:45 Last 2

Train number 11040-MAHARASHTRA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GONDIA JN and KOLHAPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1345 Kilometers in just 28 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.


11040-MAHARASHTRA EXP from GONDIA JN at 08:20 and arrives KOLHAPUR at 12:45 Daily. Train No. 11040-MAHARASHTRA EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11040-MAHARASHTRA EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11040-MAHARASHTRA EXP train time table. It will give you 11040-MAHARASHTRA EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11040-MAHARASHTRA EXP

  1. What is 11040-MAHARASHTRA EXP train time table / running days?
    11040-MAHARASHTRA EXP runs Daily i.e. all 60 days between GONDIA JN and KOLHAPUR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11040-MAHARASHTRA EXP?
    11040-MAHARASHTRA EXP departs from GONDIA JN at 08:20 and arrives KOLHAPUR at 12:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11040-MAHARASHTRA EXP covers?
    11040-MAHARASHTRA EXP covers total distance of 1345 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11040-MAHARASHTRA EXP?
    11040-MAHARASHTRA EXP runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11040-MAHARASHTRA EXP route?
    11040-MAHARASHTRA EXP route is as follows - GONDIA JN(G), TIRORA(TRO), TUMSAR ROAD(TMR), BHANDARA ROAD(BRD), KAMPTEE(KP), ITWARI(ITR), NAGPUR(NGP), AJNI(AJNI), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), WARDHA JN(WR), PULGAON JN(PLO), DHAMANGAON(DMN), CHANDUR(CND), BADNERA JN(BD), MURTAJAPUR(MZR), AKOLA JN(AK), SHEGAON(SEG), JALAMB JN(JM), NANDURA(NN), MALKAPUR(MKU), BODWAD(BDWD), VARANGAON(VNA), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), PACHORA JN(PC), CHALISGAON JN(CSN), NANDGAON(NGN), MANMAD JN(MMR), YEOLA(YL), KOPARGAON(KPG), PUNTAMBA(PB), BELAPUR(BAP), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), DAUND JN(DD), KEDGAON(KDG), URULI(URI), PUNE JN(PUNE), GHORPURI(GPR), JEJURI(JJR), NIRA(NIRA), LONAND(LNN), WATHAR(WTR), JARANDESHWAR(JSV), SATARA(STR), KOREGAON(KRG), RAHIMATPUR(RMP), TARGAON(TAZ), MASUR(MSR), KARAD(KRD), BHAVANI NAGAR(BVNR), TAKARI(TKR), KIRLOSKARVADI(KOV), BHILAVDI(BVQ), SANGLI(SLI), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), JAYASINGPUR(JSP), HATKALANGDA(HTK), RUKADI(RKD), VALIVADE(VV), KOLHAPUR(KOP),

Full Trains List