11039-MAHARASHTRA EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP KOP G
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOLHAPUR Live First 15:30 1
2 VALIVADE Live 15:39 15:40 1
3 RUKADI Live 15:49 15:50 1
4 HATKALANGDA Live 15:59 16:00 1
5 JAYASINGPUR Live 16:14 16:15 1
6 MIRAJ JN Live 16:35 16:40 1
7 SANGLI Live 16:52 16:55 1
8 BHILAVDI Live 17:19 17:20 1
9 KIRLOSKARVADI Live 17:34 17:35 1
10 TAKARI Live 17:44 17:45 1
11 BHAVANI NAGAR Live 17:49 17:50 1
12 KARAD Live 18:07 18:10 1
13 MASUR Live 18:26 18:27 1
14 TARGAON Live 18:39 18:40 1
15 RAHIMATPUR Live 18:54 18:55 1
16 KOREGAON Live 19:04 19:05 1
17 SATARA Live 19:27 19:30 1
18 JARANDESHWAR Live 19:39 19:40 1
19 WATHAR Live 19:59 20:00 1
20 LONAND Live 20:34 20:35 1
21 NIRA Live 20:49 20:50 1
22 JEJURI Live 21:19 21:20 1
23 AMBALE Live 21:34 21:35 1
24 GHORPURI Live 22:24 22:25 1
25 PUNE JN Live 23:05 23:20 1
26 URULI Live 23:49 23:50 1
27 KEDGAON Live 00:14 00:15 2
28 DAUND JN Live 00:55 01:10 2
29 AHMADNAGAR Live 02:37 02:40 2
30 BELAPUR Live 03:40 03:50 2
31 PUNTAMBA Live 04:08 04:10 2
32 KOPARGAON Live 04:31 04:33 2
33 YEOLA Live 05:03 05:05 2
34 MANMAD JN Live 06:10 06:15 2
35 NANDGAON Live 06:33 06:35 2
36 CHALISGAON JN Live 07:03 07:05 2
37 PACHORA JN Live 07:33 07:35 2
38 JALGAON JN Live 08:13 08:15 2
39 BHUSAVAL JN Live 08:50 09:00 2
40 BODWAD Live 09:32 09:34 2
41 MALKAPUR Live 09:48 09:50 2
42 NANDURA Live 10:10 10:12 2
43 JALAMB JN Live 10:23 10:25 2
44 SHEGAON Live 10:38 10:40 2
45 AKOLA JN Live 11:15 11:20 2
46 MURTAJAPUR Live 11:48 11:50 2
47 BADNERA JN Live 13:00 13:05 2
48 CHANDUR Live 13:30 13:32 2
49 DHAMANGAON Live 13:45 13:47 2
50 PULGAON JN Live 14:02 14:04 2
51 WARDHA JN Live 14:42 14:45 2
52 SEVAGRAM Live 14:50 14:52 2
53 TULJAPUR Live 15:08 15:10 2
54 SINDI Live 15:17 15:19 2
55 AJNI Live 16:03 16:05 2
56 NAGPUR Live 17:20 17:40 2
57 ITWARI Live 17:50 17:51 2
58 KAMPTEE Live 18:12 18:14 2
59 BHANDARA ROAD Live 18:46 18:48 2
60 TUMSAR ROAD Live 19:00 19:02 2
61 TIRORA Live 19:17 19:19 2
62 GONDIA JN Live 20:15 Last 2

Train number 11039-MAHARASHTRA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KOLHAPUR and GONDIA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1345 Kilometers in just 28 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.


11039-MAHARASHTRA EXP from KOLHAPUR at 15:30 and arrives GONDIA JN at 20:15 Daily. Train No. 11039-MAHARASHTRA EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11039-MAHARASHTRA EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11039-MAHARASHTRA EXP train time table. It will give you 11039-MAHARASHTRA EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11039-MAHARASHTRA EXP

  1. What is 11039-MAHARASHTRA EXP train time table / running days?
    11039-MAHARASHTRA EXP runs Daily i.e. all 62 days between KOLHAPUR and GONDIA JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11039-MAHARASHTRA EXP?
    11039-MAHARASHTRA EXP departs from KOLHAPUR at 15:30 and arrives GONDIA JN at 20:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11039-MAHARASHTRA EXP covers?
    11039-MAHARASHTRA EXP covers total distance of 1345 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11039-MAHARASHTRA EXP?
    11039-MAHARASHTRA EXP runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11039-MAHARASHTRA EXP route?
    11039-MAHARASHTRA EXP route is as follows - KOLHAPUR(KOP), VALIVADE(VV), RUKADI(RKD), HATKALANGDA(HTK), JAYASINGPUR(JSP), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), SANGLI(SLI), BHILAVDI(BVQ), KIRLOSKARVADI(KOV), TAKARI(TKR), BHAVANI NAGAR(BVNR), KARAD(KRD), MASUR(MSR), TARGAON(TAZ), RAHIMATPUR(RMP), KOREGAON(KRG), SATARA(STR), JARANDESHWAR(JSV), WATHAR(WTR), LONAND(LNN), NIRA(NIRA), JEJURI(JJR), AMBALE(ABLE), GHORPURI(GPR), PUNE JN(PUNE), URULI(URI), KEDGAON(KDG), DAUND JN(DD), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), BELAPUR(BAP), PUNTAMBA(PB), KOPARGAON(KPG), YEOLA(YL), MANMAD JN(MMR), NANDGAON(NGN), CHALISGAON JN(CSN), PACHORA JN(PC), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), BODWAD(BDWD), MALKAPUR(MKU), NANDURA(NN), JALAMB JN(JM), SHEGAON(SEG), AKOLA JN(AK), MURTAJAPUR(MZR), BADNERA JN(BD), CHANDUR(CND), DHAMANGAON(DMN), PULGAON JN(PLO), WARDHA JN(WR), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), TULJAPUR(TGP), SINDI(SNI), AJNI(AJNI), NAGPUR(NGP), ITWARI(ITR), KAMPTEE(KP), BHANDARA ROAD(BRD), TUMSAR ROAD(TMR), TIRORA(TRO), GONDIA JN(G),

Full Trains List