11038-GKP-PUNE EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11038 GKP-PUNE EXPRESS GKP PUNE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GORAKHPUR Live First 15:30 1
2 DEORIA SADAR Live 16:08 16:10 1
3 MAU JN Live 17:55 18:00 1
4 VARANASI JN Live 20:55 21:15 1
5 ALLAHABAD JN Live 00:30 01:02 2
6 MANIKPUR JN Live 02:50 02:55 2
7 SATNA Live 04:00 04:10 2
8 KATNI Live 05:35 05:40 2
9 JABALPUR Live 07:15 07:25 2
10 ITARSI JN Live 12:55 13:05 2
11 KHANDWA Live 15:40 15:45 2
12 BHUSAVAL JN Live 17:20 17:30 2
13 JALGAON JN Live 17:53 17:55 2
14 MANMAD JN Live 19:45 19:50 2
15 KOPARGAON Live 20:53 20:55 2
16 DAUND JN Live 01:55 02:10 3
17 PUNE JN Live 04:05 Last 3

Train number 11038-GKP-PUNE EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GORAKHPUR and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1768 Kilometers in just 36 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Sat.


11038-GKP-PUNE EXPRESS from GORAKHPUR at 15:30 and arrives PUNE JN at 04:05 Sat. Train No. 11038-GKP-PUNE EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11038-GKP-PUNE EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11038-GKP-PUNE EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 11038-GKP-PUNE EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11038-GKP-PUNE EXPRESS

  1. What is 11038-GKP-PUNE EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    11038-GKP-PUNE EXPRESS runs Sat i.e. all 17 days between GORAKHPUR and PUNE JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11038-GKP-PUNE EXPRESS?
    11038-GKP-PUNE EXPRESS departs from GORAKHPUR at 15:30 and arrives PUNE JN at 04:05 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 11038-GKP-PUNE EXPRESS covers?
    11038-GKP-PUNE EXPRESS covers total distance of 1768 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11038-GKP-PUNE EXPRESS?
    11038-GKP-PUNE EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11038-GKP-PUNE EXPRESS route?
    11038-GKP-PUNE EXPRESS route is as follows - GORAKHPUR(GKP), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), MAU JN(MAU), VARANASI JN(BSB), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), SATNA(STA), KATNI(KTE), JABALPUR(JBP), ITARSI JN(ET), KHANDWA(KNW), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), MANMAD JN(MMR), KOPARGAON(KPG), DAUND JN(DD), PUNE JN(PUNE),

Full Trains List