11036-SHARAVATI EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11036 SHARAVATI EXP MYS DR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MYSORE JN Live First 06:15 1
2 KRISHNARAJANAGAR Live 06:49 06:50 1
3 HOLE NARSIPUR Live 07:54 07:55 1
4 HASSAN Live 08:25 08:27 1
5 ARSIKERE JN Live 09:10 09:15 1
6 KADUR Live 09:48 09:50 1
7 BIRUR JN Live 10:03 10:05 1
8 DAVANGERE Live 11:38 11:40 1
9 HARIHAR Live 12:03 12:05 1
10 RANIBENNUR Live 12:25 12:27 1
11 HAVERI Live 12:53 12:55 1
12 HUBLI JN Live 15:10 15:15 1
13 DHARWAR Live 15:39 15:40 1
14 ALNAVAR JN Live 16:19 16:20 1
15 LONDA JN Live 17:08 17:10 1
16 BELGAUM Live 18:03 18:05 1
17 GHATPRABHA Live 18:54 18:55 1
18 KUDACHI Live 19:39 19:40 1
19 MIRAJ JN Live 20:45 20:50 1
20 SANGLI Live 21:02 21:05 1
21 KARAD Live 22:08 22:10 1
22 SATARA Live 23:07 23:10 1
23 PUNE JN Live 02:10 02:15 2
24 LONAVALA Live 03:18 03:20 2
25 KALYAN JN Live 04:47 04:50 2
26 DADAR Live 05:40 Last 2

Train number 11036-SHARAVATI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MYSORE JN and DADAR Stations. It covers total journey of 1220 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Sun.


11036-SHARAVATI EXP from MYSORE JN at 06:15 and arrives DADAR at 05:40 Sun. Train No. 11036-SHARAVATI EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11036-SHARAVATI EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11036-SHARAVATI EXP train time table. It will give you 11036-SHARAVATI EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11036-SHARAVATI EXP

  1. What is 11036-SHARAVATI EXP train time table / running days?
    11036-SHARAVATI EXP runs Sun i.e. all 26 days between MYSORE JN and DADAR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11036-SHARAVATI EXP?
    11036-SHARAVATI EXP departs from MYSORE JN at 06:15 and arrives DADAR at 05:40 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 11036-SHARAVATI EXP covers?
    11036-SHARAVATI EXP covers total distance of 1220 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11036-SHARAVATI EXP?
    11036-SHARAVATI EXP runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11036-SHARAVATI EXP route?
    11036-SHARAVATI EXP route is as follows - MYSORE JN(MYS), KRISHNARAJANAGAR(KRNR), HOLE NARSIPUR(HLN), HASSAN(HAS), ARSIKERE JN(ASK), KADUR(DRU), BIRUR JN(RRB), DAVANGERE(DVG), HARIHAR(HRR), RANIBENNUR(RNR), HAVERI(HVR), HUBLI JN(UBL), DHARWAR(DWR), ALNAVAR JN(LWR), LONDA JN(LD), BELGAUM(BGM), GHATPRABHA(GPB), KUDACHI(KUD), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), SANGLI(SLI), KARAD(KRD), SATARA(STR), PUNE JN(PUNE), LONAVALA(LNL), KALYAN JN(KYN), DADAR(DR),

Full Trains List