11035-SHARAVATHI EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11035 SHARAVATHI EXP DR MYS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DADAR Live First 21:30 1
2 KALYAN JN Live 22:10 22:13 1
3 KARJAT Live 22:53 22:55 1
4 LONAVALA Live 23:42 23:45 1
5 PUNE JN Live 00:55 01:05 2
6 SATARA Live 03:57 04:00 2
7 KARAD Live 04:52 04:55 2
8 SANGLI Live 06:12 06:15 2
9 MIRAJ JN Live 06:45 06:50 2
10 KUDACHI Live 07:13 07:15 2
11 GHATPRABHA Live 08:00 08:02 2
12 BELGAUM Live 09:02 09:05 2
13 LONDA JN Live 09:58 10:00 2
14 ALNAVAR JN Live 10:38 10:40 2
15 DHARWAR Live 11:25 11:27 2
16 HUBLI JN Live 12:28 12:38 2
17 HAVERI Live 13:43 13:45 2
18 RANIBENNUR Live 14:14 14:15 2
19 HARIHAR Live 14:43 14:45 2
20 DAVANGERE Live 15:03 15:05 2
21 BIRUR JN Live 17:03 17:05 2
22 KADUR Live 17:15 17:17 2
23 ARSIKERE JN Live 18:00 18:05 2
24 HASSAN Live 18:53 18:55 2
25 HOLE NARSIPUR Live 19:24 19:25 2
26 KRISHNARAJANAGAR Live 20:29 20:30 2
27 MYSORE JN Live 21:40 Last 2

Train number 11035-SHARAVATHI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DADAR and MYSORE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1220 Kilometers in just 24 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Thu.


11035-SHARAVATHI EXP from DADAR at 21:30 and arrives MYSORE JN at 21:40 Thu. Train No. 11035-SHARAVATHI EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11035-SHARAVATHI EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11035-SHARAVATHI EXP train time table. It will give you 11035-SHARAVATHI EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11035-SHARAVATHI EXP

  1. What is 11035-SHARAVATHI EXP train time table / running days?
    11035-SHARAVATHI EXP runs Thu i.e. all 27 days between DADAR and MYSORE JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11035-SHARAVATHI EXP?
    11035-SHARAVATHI EXP departs from DADAR at 21:30 and arrives MYSORE JN at 21:40 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 11035-SHARAVATHI EXP covers?
    11035-SHARAVATHI EXP covers total distance of 1220 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11035-SHARAVATHI EXP?
    11035-SHARAVATHI EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11035-SHARAVATHI EXP route?
    11035-SHARAVATHI EXP route is as follows - DADAR(DR), KALYAN JN(KYN), KARJAT(KJT), LONAVALA(LNL), PUNE JN(PUNE), SATARA(STR), KARAD(KRD), SANGLI(SLI), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), KUDACHI(KUD), GHATPRABHA(GPB), BELGAUM(BGM), LONDA JN(LD), ALNAVAR JN(LWR), DHARWAR(DWR), HUBLI JN(UBL), HAVERI(HVR), RANIBENNUR(RNR), HARIHAR(HRR), DAVANGERE(DVG), BIRUR JN(RRB), KADUR(DRU), ARSIKERE JN(ASK), HASSAN(HAS), HOLE NARSIPUR(HLN), KRISHNARAJANAGAR(KRNR), MYSORE JN(MYS),

Full Trains List