11034-DBG-PUNE EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11034 DBG-PUNE EXPRESS DBG PUNE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DARBHANGA JN Live First 16:45 1
2 LAHERIA SARAI Live 16:53 16:55 1
3 SAMASTIPUR JN Live 17:55 18:15 1
4 MUZAFFARPUR JN Live 19:05 19:10 1
5 HAJIPUR JN Live 21:10 21:15 1
6 SONPUR JN Live 21:25 21:27 1
7 CHHAPRA Live 22:40 22:50 1
8 BALLIA Live 00:03 00:08 2
9 GHAZIPUR CITY Live 01:00 01:05 2
10 AUNRIHAR JN Live 02:15 02:20 2
11 VARANASI CITY Live 03:04 03:05 2
12 VARANASI JN Live 03:30 03:45 2
13 MANDUADIH Live 03:50 03:55 2
14 GYANPUR ROAD Live 05:06 05:07 2
15 ALLAHABAD CITY Live 07:10 07:12 2
16 ALLAHABAD JN Live 07:15 07:40 2
17 SATNA Live 10:50 11:00 2
18 KATNI Live 12:05 12:10 2
19 JABALPUR Live 13:40 13:50 2
20 NARSINGHPUR Live 14:58 15:00 2
21 PIPARIYA Live 15:58 16:00 2
22 ITARSI JN Live 17:55 18:10 2
23 KHANDWA Live 20:40 20:45 2
24 BHUSAVAL JN Live 22:20 22:30 2
25 MANMAD JN Live 00:50 00:55 3
26 KOPARGAON Live 02:18 02:20 3
27 BELAPUR Live 02:58 03:00 3
28 AHMADNAGAR Live 04:10 04:13 3
29 DAUND JN Live 06:05 06:20 3
30 PUNE JN Live 08:05 Last 3

Train number 11034-DBG-PUNE EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DARBHANGA JN and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1945 Kilometers in just 39 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Fri.


11034-DBG-PUNE EXPRESS from DARBHANGA JN at 16:45 and arrives PUNE JN at 08:05 Fri. Train No. 11034-DBG-PUNE EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11034-DBG-PUNE EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11034-DBG-PUNE EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 11034-DBG-PUNE EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11034-DBG-PUNE EXPRESS

  1. What is 11034-DBG-PUNE EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    11034-DBG-PUNE EXPRESS runs Fri i.e. all 30 days between DARBHANGA JN and PUNE JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11034-DBG-PUNE EXPRESS?
    11034-DBG-PUNE EXPRESS departs from DARBHANGA JN at 16:45 and arrives PUNE JN at 08:05 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 11034-DBG-PUNE EXPRESS covers?
    11034-DBG-PUNE EXPRESS covers total distance of 1945 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11034-DBG-PUNE EXPRESS?
    11034-DBG-PUNE EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11034-DBG-PUNE EXPRESS route?
    11034-DBG-PUNE EXPRESS route is as follows - DARBHANGA JN(DBG), LAHERIA SARAI(LSI), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), SONPUR JN(SEE), CHHAPRA(CPR), BALLIA(BUI), GHAZIPUR CITY(GCT), AUNRIHAR JN(ARJ), VARANASI CITY(BCY), VARANASI JN(BSB), MANDUADIH(MUV), GYANPUR ROAD(GYN), ALLAHABAD CITY(ALY), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), SATNA(STA), KATNI(KTE), JABALPUR(JBP), NARSINGHPUR(NU), PIPARIYA(PPI), ITARSI JN(ET), KHANDWA(KNW), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MANMAD JN(MMR), KOPARGAON(KPG), BELAPUR(BAP), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), DAUND JN(DD), PUNE JN(PUNE),

Full Trains List